Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 497.86 miles / 803 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 14:05 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 06:45 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YASVANTPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YASVANTPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS KOP SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 14:05 1
2 HTK HATKALANGDA 14:29 14:30 1
3 MRJ MIRAJ JN 15:20 15:35 1
4 UGR UGAR KHURD 15:59 16:00 1
5 KUD KUDACHI 16:09 16:10 1
6 CNC CHINCHLI 16:19 16:20 1
7 RBG RAYBAG 16:29 16:30 1
8 CKR CHIKODI ROAD 16:39 16:40 1
9 GPB GHATPRABHA 17:09 17:10 1
10 GKK GOKAK ROAD 17:16 17:17 1
11 PCH PACHHAPUR 17:34 17:35 1
12 BGM BELGAUM 18:39 18:40 1
13 KNP KHANAPUR 18:58 19:00 1
14 LD LONDA JN 19:48 19:50 1
15 LWR ALNAVAR JN 20:43 20:45 1
16 DWR DHARWAR 21:43 21:45 1
17 UBL HUBLI JN 22:35 22:40 1
18 HVR HAVERI 23:43 23:45 1
19 RNR RANIBENNUR 00:10 00:12 2
20 HRR HARIHAR 00:33 00:35 2
21 DVG DAVANGERE 00:50 00:52 2
22 RRB BIRUR JN 02:33 02:35 2
23 DRU KADUR 02:44 02:46 2
24 ASK ARSIKERE JN 03:30 03:35 2
25 TTR TIPTUR 03:58 04:00 2
26 AMSA AMMASANDRA 04:21 04:22 2
27 TK TUMKUR 05:18 05:20 2
28 DBL DODBELE 05:44 05:45 2
29 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 06:23 06:25 2
30 SBC KSR BENGALURU 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS

  1. What is 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS runs Daily between KOLHAPUR and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR to KSR BENGALURU?
    16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 14:05 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS covers?
    16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS covers total distance of 803 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS?
    16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS?
    16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16590-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), UGAR KHURD(UGR), KUDACHI(KUD), CHINCHLI(CNC), RAYBAG(RBG), CHIKODI ROAD(CKR), GHATPRABHA(GPB), GOKAK ROAD(GKK), PACHHAPUR(PCH), BELGAUM(BGM), KHANAPUR(KNP), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), KADUR(DRU), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TIPTUR(TTR), AMMASANDRA(AMSA), TUMKUR(TK), DODBELE(DBL), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hubli Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Haveri and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Belgaum and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Hubli Junction and Harihar
  6. Londa Junction and Hubli Junction
  7. Harihar and Tumkur
  8. Kudachi and Belgaum
  9. Hubli Junction and Haveri
  10. Londa Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System