Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 497.86 miles / 803 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS departs from KSR BENGALURU at 21:15 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 13:40 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HATKALANGDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HATKALANGDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS SBC KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 21:15 1
2 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 21:26 21:27 1
3 DBL DODBELE 21:46 21:47 1
4 TK TUMKUR 22:25 22:27 1
5 AMSA AMMASANDRA 23:05 23:06 1
6 TTR TIPTUR 23:33 23:35 1
7 ASK ARSIKERE JN 00:05 00:10 2
8 DRU KADUR 00:43 00:45 2
9 RRB BIRUR JN 00:54 00:56 2
10 DVG DAVANGERE 02:33 02:35 2
11 HRR HARIHAR 02:58 03:00 2
12 RNR RANIBENNUR 03:21 03:22 2
13 HVR HAVERI 03:48 03:50 2
14 UBL HUBLI JN 05:35 05:45 2
15 DWR DHARWAR 06:09 06:10 2
16 LWR ALNAVAR JN 06:49 06:50 2
17 LD LONDA JN 07:28 07:30 2
18 KNP KHANAPUR 07:59 08:00 2
19 BGM BELGAUM 08:28 08:30 2
20 PCH PACHHAPUR 09:19 09:20 2
21 GKK GOKAK ROAD 09:39 09:40 2
22 GPB GHATPRABHA 09:49 09:50 2
23 CKR CHIKODI ROAD 09:59 10:10 2
24 RBG RAYBAG 10:29 10:30 2
25 CNC CHINCHLI 10:39 10:40 2
26 KUD KUDACHI 10:49 10:50 2
27 UGR UGAR KHURD 11:04 11:05 2
28 MRJ MIRAJ JN 12:00 12:15 2
29 HTK HATKALANGDA 12:43 12:45 2
30 KOP KOLHAPUR 13:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS

  1. What is 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS from KSR BENGALURU to KOLHAPUR?
    16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS from KSR BENGALURU at 21:15 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 13:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS covers?
    16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS covers total distance of 803 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS?
    16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS?
    16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16589-RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), DODBELE(DBL), TUMKUR(TK), AMMASANDRA(AMSA), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), KADUR(DRU), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), KHANAPUR(KNP), BELGAUM(BGM), PACHHAPUR(PCH), GOKAK ROAD(GKK), GHATPRABHA(GPB), CHIKODI ROAD(CKR), RAYBAG(RBG), CHINCHLI(CNC), KUDACHI(KUD), UGAR KHURD(UGR), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), HATKALANGDA(HTK), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Belgaum and Raybag
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Hubli Junction
  3. Ghatprabha and Raybag
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Belgaum
  5. Birur Junction and Londa Junction
  6. Davangere and Miraj Junction
  7. Belgaum and Ghatprabha
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Kadur
  9. Birur Junction and Miraj Junction
  10. Dharwar and Londa Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System