Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16588 BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1528.3 miles / 2465 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP departs from BIKANER JN at 22:05 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 03:15 Tue,Sun. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TUMKUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TUMKUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16588 BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP BKN YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 22:05 1
2 NGO NAGAUR 00:03 00:08 2
3 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 01:05 01:10 2
4 JU JODHPUR JN 03:15 03:30 2
5 LUNI LUNI JN 03:59 04:02 2
6 PMY PALI MARWAR 04:33 04:38 2
7 MJ MARWAR JN 05:38 05:43 2
8 RANI RANI 06:20 06:22 2
9 FA FALNA 06:39 06:41 2
10 ABR ABU ROAD 08:22 08:32 2
11 PNU PALANPUR JN 09:50 09:52 2
12 MSH MAHESANA JN 11:05 11:07 2
13 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:10 14:00 2
14 ND NADIAD JN 15:00 15:01 2
15 ANND ANAND JN 15:29 15:30 2
16 BRC VADODARA JN 16:30 16:35 2
17 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 17:33 17:35 2
18 ST SURAT 18:30 18:35 2
19 VAPI VAPI 19:46 19:48 2
20 BOR BOISAR 20:37 20:39 2
21 BSR VASAI ROAD 21:25 21:45 2
22 KYN KALYAN JN 22:42 22:45 2
23 LNL LONAVALA 00:23 00:25 3
24 PUNE PUNE JN 02:20 02:30 3
25 SUR SOLAPUR JN 08:35 08:45 3
26 BJP BIJAPUR 11:25 11:30 3
27 BGK BAGALKOT 13:18 13:20 3
28 GDG GADAG JN 15:48 15:50 3
29 UBL HUBLI JN 18:10 18:20 3
30 DVG DAVANGERE 21:03 21:05 3
31 ASK ARSIKERE JN 23:57 00:02 4
32 TTR TIPTUR 00:34 00:35 4
33 TK TUMKUR 01:38 01:40 4
34 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 03:15 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP runs Tue,Sun between BIKANER JN and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP from BIKANER JN to YASVANTPUR JN?
    16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP from BIKANER JN at 22:05 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 03:15 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2465 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP?
    16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP?
    16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16588-BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NAGAUR(NGO), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), VASAI ROAD(BSR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), BIJAPUR(BJP), BAGALKOT(BGK), GADAG JN(GDG), HUBLI JN(UBL), DAVANGERE(DVG), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TIPTUR(TTR), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  3. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  4. Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  6. Pali Marwar and Kalyan Junction
  7. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  8. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  9. Palanpur Junction and Kalyan Junction
  10. Anand Junction and Kalyan Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System