Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16587 YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1531.4 miles / 2470 Kilometers in just 49 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 05:00 and arrives BIKANER JN at 06:50 Fri,Sun. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGAUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGAUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16587 YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP YPR BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 05:00 1
2 TK TUMKUR 06:03 06:05 1
3 TTR TIPTUR 07:14 07:15 1
4 ASK ARSIKERE JN 07:35 07:40 1
5 DVG DAVANGERE 10:10 10:12 1
6 RNR RANIBENNUR 10:54 10:55 1
7 UBL HUBLI JN 14:55 15:10 1
8 GDG GADAG JN 16:35 16:40 1
9 BGK BAGALKOT 18:58 19:00 1
10 BJP BIJAPUR 20:55 21:00 1
11 SUR SOLAPUR JN 23:40 23:50 1
12 PUNE PUNE JN 04:55 05:05 2
13 LNL LONAVALA 06:09 06:10 2
14 KYN KALYAN JN 07:47 07:50 2
15 BSR VASAI ROAD 09:00 09:10 2
16 BOR BOISAR 09:52 09:54 2
17 VAPI VAPI 10:41 10:43 2
18 ST SURAT 12:10 12:20 2
19 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 12:54 12:56 2
20 BRC VADODARA JN 14:03 14:13 2
21 ANND ANAND JN 14:43 14:45 2
22 ND NADIAD JN 15:00 15:02 2
23 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 16:05 16:15 2
24 MSH MAHESANA JN 17:34 17:36 2
25 PNU PALANPUR JN 19:20 19:22 2
26 ABR ABU ROAD 20:05 20:15 2
27 FA FALNA 21:46 21:48 2
28 RANI RANI 22:01 22:03 2
29 MJ MARWAR JN 23:13 23:18 2
30 PMY PALI MARWAR 23:43 23:48 2
31 LUNI LUNI JN 00:18 00:21 3
32 JU JODHPUR JN 00:50 01:00 3
33 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 02:16 02:21 3
34 NGO NAGAUR 03:59 04:04 3
35 BKN BIKANER JN 06:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP runs Fri,Sun between YASVANTPUR JN and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to BIKANER JN?
    16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 05:00 and arrives BIKANER JN at 06:50 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2470 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP?
    16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP?
    16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 49 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16587-YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), DAVANGERE(DVG), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HUBLI JN(UBL), GADAG JN(GDG), BAGALKOT(BGK), BIJAPUR(BJP), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), NAGAUR(NGO), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Kalyan Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  5. Solapur Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  7. Kalyan Junction and Ankleshwar Junction
  8. Hubli Junction and Vasai Road
  9. Kalyan Junction and Surat
  10. Kalyan Junction and Anand Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System