Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16574 PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PONDICHERRY and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 283.34 miles / 457 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP departs from PONDICHERRY at 20:50 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 08:20 Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PONDICHERRY to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANASWADI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANASWADI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16574 PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16574 PDY-YPR WEEKLY EXP PDY YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PDY PONDICHERRY First 20:50 1
2 VM VILLUPURAM JN 21:30 21:40 1
3 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 22:45 22:55 1
4 CHSM CHINNA SALEM 00:08 00:10 2
5 ATU ATTUR 00:23 00:25 2
6 SA SALEM JN 02:20 02:25 2
7 DPJ DHARMAPURI 04:18 04:20 2
8 HSRA HOSUR 05:58 06:00 2
9 BAND BANASWADI 07:28 07:30 2
10 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP runs Sat between PONDICHERRY and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP from PONDICHERRY to YASVANTPUR JN?
    16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP from PONDICHERRY at 20:50 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 08:20 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP covers?
    16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP?
    16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP?
    16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16574-PDY YPR WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. PONDICHERRY(PDY), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), ATTUR(ATU), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Villuparam Junction and Salem Junction
  3. Villuparam Junction and Vridhachalam Junction
  4. Villuparam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Vridhachalam Junction and Salem Junction
  6. Vridhachalam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System