Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16572 BIDR YPR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BIDAR and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 438.34 miles / 707 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS departs from BIDAR at 18:05 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 07:40 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIDAR to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YELAHANKA JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YELAHANKA JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16572 BIDR YPR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS BIDR YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BIDR BIDAR First 18:05 1
2 ZB ZAHIRABAD 18:29 18:30 1
3 VKB VIKARABAD JN 19:50 20:05 1
4 TDU TANDUR 20:54 20:55 1
5 SEM SERAM 21:29 21:30 1
6 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 21:44 21:45 1
7 CT CHITTAPUR 21:59 22:00 1
8 NW NALWAR 22:43 22:45 1
9 YG YADGIR 23:00 23:02 1
10 SADP SAIDAPUR 23:18 23:20 1
11 RC RAICHUR 00:02 00:04 2
12 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 00:29 00:30 2
13 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 01:50 01:55 2
14 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 04:28 04:30 2
15 HUP HINDUPUR 05:34 05:35 2
16 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 05:54 05:55 2
17 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 06:53 06:55 2
18 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 07:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS

  1. What is 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS runs Daily between BIDAR and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS from BIDAR to YASVANTPUR JN?
    16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS from BIDAR at 18:05 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 07:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS covers?
    16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS covers total distance of 707 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS?
    16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS?
    16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16572-BIDR YPR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. BIDAR(BIDR), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), SERAM(SEM), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), CHITTAPUR(CT), NALWAR(NW), YADGIR(YG), SAIDAPUR(SADP), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raichur and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Dharmavaram Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Yadgir and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Hindupur and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Manthralayam Road and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Vikarabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Raichur and Dharmavaram Junction
  9. Tandur and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Yadgir and Dharmavaram Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System