Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16571 YPR BIDR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and BIDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 438.34 miles / 707 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 19:00 and arrives BIDAR at 09:15 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to BIDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ZAHIRABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ZAHIRABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16571 YPR BIDR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS YPR BIDR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 19:00 1
2 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 19:18 19:20 1
3 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 20:24 20:25 1
4 HUP HINDUPUR 21:01 21:02 1
5 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 22:28 22:30 1
6 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 00:25 00:30 2
7 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 01:44 01:45 2
8 RC RAICHUR 02:18 02:20 2
9 SADP SAIDAPUR 02:59 03:00 2
10 YG YADGIR 03:30 03:32 2
11 NW NALWAR 04:10 04:12 2
12 CT CHITTAPUR 05:29 05:30 2
13 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 05:39 05:40 2
14 SEM SERAM 05:49 05:50 2
15 TDU TANDUR 06:22 06:23 2
16 VKB VIKARABAD JN 07:20 07:30 2
17 ZB ZAHIRABAD 08:34 08:35 2
18 BIDR BIDAR 09:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS

  1. What is 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS runs Daily between YASVANTPUR JN and BIDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to BIDAR?
    16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 19:00 and arrives BIDAR at 09:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS covers?
    16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS covers total distance of 707 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS?
    16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS?
    16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16571-YPR BIDR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), SAIDAPUR(SADP), YADGIR(YG), NALWAR(NW), CHITTAPUR(CT), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), SERAM(SEM), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), BIDAR(BIDR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Guntakal Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Manthralayam Road
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Raichur
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Yadgir
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Dharmavaram Junction
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Hindupur
  7. Hindupur and Dharmavaram Junction
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Tandur
  9. Hindupur and Guntakal Junction
  10. Hindupur and Manthralayam Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System