Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16570 KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 378.2 miles / 610 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP departs from KACHEGUDA at 14:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 03:30 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YELAHANKA JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YELAHANKA JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16570 KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP KCG YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 14:00 1
2 SHNR SHADNAGAR 14:49 14:50 1
3 JCL JADCHERLA 15:30 15:31 1
4 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 15:50 15:52 1
5 SRNR SRIRAMNAGAR 17:15 17:16 1
6 GWD GADWAL 17:24 17:26 1
7 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 18:28 18:30 1
8 DHNE DHONE 19:20 19:25 1
9 GY GOOTY 20:13 20:15 1
10 ATP ANANTAPUR 21:28 21:30 1
11 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 22:55 23:00 1
12 HUP HINDUPUR 00:13 00:15 2
13 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 00:34 00:35 2
14 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 02:14 02:15 2
15 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 03:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sat between KACHEGUDA and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP from KACHEGUDA to YASVANTPUR JN?
    16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP from KACHEGUDA at 14:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 03:30 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 610 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16570-KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), SRIRAMNAGAR(SRNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Gooty
  3. Gooty and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Hindupur and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Anantapur and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Gadwal and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Kurnool Town and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Mahbubnagar and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Kacheguda and Anantapur
  10. Kacheguda and Dharmavaram Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System