Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16569 YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 14:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 03:30 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHADNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHADNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16569 YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16569 YPR-KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP YPR KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 14:30 1
2 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 14:48 14:50 1
3 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 15:43 15:45 1
4 HUP HINDUPUR 16:13 16:15 1
5 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 18:20 18:25 1
6 ATP ANANTAPUR 19:03 19:05 1
7 GY GOOTY 20:03 20:05 1
8 DHNE DHONE 21:15 21:20 1
9 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 22:30 22:32 1
10 GWD GADWAL 00:00 00:02 2
11 SRNR SRIRAMNAGAR 00:10 00:12 2
12 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 01:00 01:02 2
13 JCL JADCHERLA 01:18 01:20 2
14 SHNR SHADNAGAR 01:53 01:55 2
15 KCG KACHEGUDA 03:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri between YASVANTPUR JN and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to KACHEGUDA?
    16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 14:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 03:30 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16569-YPR KCG TRI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), SRIRAMNAGAR(SRNR), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda
  2. Anantapur and Kacheguda
  3. Gooty and Kacheguda
  4. Dharmavaram Junction and Kacheguda
  5. Hindupur and Kacheguda
  6. Kurnool Town and Kacheguda
  7. Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda
  8. Anantapur and Gooty
  9. Dhone and Kacheguda
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Anantapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System