Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16566 MAQ YPR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 518.94 miles / 837 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS departs from MANGALORE at 20:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 Mon. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANASWADI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANASWADI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16566 MAQ YPR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS MAQ YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 20:15 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 20:53 20:55 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 21:13 21:15 1
4 PAY PAYYANUR 21:38 21:40 1
5 CAN KANNUR 22:15 22:20 1
6 TLY THALASSERY 22:38 22:40 1
7 BDJ VADAKARA 22:58 23:00 1
8 CLT KOZHIKKODE 23:35 23:40 1
9 TIR TIRUR 00:18 00:20 2
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 01:25 01:35 2
11 PGT PALAKKAD 02:25 02:30 2
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 04:05 04:10 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 04:53 04:55 2
14 ED ERODE JN 05:45 05:50 2
15 SA SALEM JN 06:40 06:45 2
16 KPN KUPPAM 09:39 09:40 2
17 BWT BANGARAPET 10:19 10:20 2
18 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 11:13 11:15 2
19 BAND BANASWADI 12:08 12:10 2
20 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 13:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS

  1. What is 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS runs Mon between MANGALORE and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS from MANGALORE to YASVANTPUR JN?
    16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS from MANGALORE at 20:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS covers?
    16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS covers total distance of 837 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS?
    16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS?
    16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16566-MAQ YPR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), KUPPAM(KPN), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangarapet and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Palakkad and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Coimbatore Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Erode Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Krishnarajapurm and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Palakkad and Tiruppur
  8. Mangalore Cntl and Kannur
  9. Mangalore Cntl and Kasaragod
  10. Tiruppur and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System