Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16565 YPR MAQ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 520.8 miles / 840 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 23:55 and arrives MANGALORE at 17:40 Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16565 YPR MAQ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16565 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS YPR MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 23:55 1
2 BAND BANASWADI 00:18 00:20 2
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 00:33 00:35 2
4 BWT BANGARAPET 01:28 01:30 2
5 KPN KUPPAM 02:03 02:05 2
6 SA SALEM JN 06:05 06:10 2
7 ED ERODE JN 07:10 07:15 2
8 TUP TIRUPPUR 07:58 08:00 2
9 CBE COIMBATORE JN 09:05 09:10 2
10 PGT PALAKKAD 10:30 10:35 2
11 SRR SHORANUR JN 11:30 11:40 2
12 TIR TIRUR 12:23 12:25 2
13 CLT KOZHIKKODE 13:15 13:20 2
14 BDJ VADAKARA 13:58 14:00 2
15 TLY THALASSERY 14:18 14:20 2
16 CAN KANNUR 14:55 15:00 2
17 PAY PAYYANUR 15:28 15:30 2
18 KZE KANHANGAD 15:53 15:55 2
19 KGQ KASARAGOD 16:18 16:20 2
20 MAQ MANGALORE 17:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS

  1. What is 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS runs Sun between YASVANTPUR JN and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to MANGALORE?
    16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 23:55 and arrives MANGALORE at 17:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS covers?
    16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS covers total distance of 840 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS?
    16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS?
    16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16565-YPR MAQ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANASWADI(BAND), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), KUPPAM(KPN), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet
  3. Palakkad and Mangalore Cntl
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  5. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Erode Junction
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Palakkad
  8. Palakkad and Thalassery
  9. Kannur and Mangalore Cntl
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Thalassery

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System