Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16562 KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 528.24 miles / 852 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Fri.

16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS departs from KOCHUVELI at 12:40 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 04:30 Fri. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNARAJAPURM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNARAJAPURM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16562 KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXPRESS KCVL YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 12:40 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 13:42 13:45 1
3 CNGR CHENGANNUR 14:40 14:42 1
4 KTYM KOTTAYAM 15:25 15:28 1
5 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 16:50 16:55 1
6 PGT PALAKKAD 19:35 19:40 1
7 CBE COIMBATORE JN 21:12 21:15 1
8 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:58 22:00 1
9 ED ERODE JN 22:45 22:50 1
10 SA SALEM JN 23:40 23:45 1
11 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 03:23 03:25 2
12 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 04:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS

  1. What is 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS runs Fri between KOCHUVELI and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI to YASVANTPUR JN?
    16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI at 12:40 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 04:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS covers?
    16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS covers total distance of 852 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS?
    16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS?
    16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16562-KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System