Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16561 YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 529.48 miles / 854 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 15:20 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 06:50 Thu. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16561 YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16561 YPR KCVL AC EXPRESS YPR KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 15:20 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 16:07 16:08 1
3 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:33 21:35 1
4 CBE COIMBATORE JN 22:35 22:40 1
5 PGT PALAKKAD 23:50 23:55 1
6 TCR THRISUR 01:07 01:10 2
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 02:30 02:35 2
8 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:37 03:40 2
9 CNGR CHENGANNUR 04:18 04:20 2
10 QLN KOLLAM JN 05:22 05:25 2
11 KCVL KOCHUVELI 06:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS

  1. What is 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS runs Thu between YASVANTPUR JN and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to KOCHUVELI?
    16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 15:20 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 06:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS covers?
    16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS covers total distance of 854 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS?
    16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS?
    16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16561-YPR KCVL A/C EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System