Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16536 SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SOLAPUR JN and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 603.26 miles / 973 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS departs from SOLAPUR JN at 14:10 and arrives MYSORE JN at 11:00 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SOLAPUR JN to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PANDAVAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PANDAVAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16536 SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS SUR MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SUR SOLAPUR JN First 14:10 1
2 HG HOTGI 14:35 14:37 1
3 IDR INDI ROAD 15:25 15:30 1
4 NBL NIMBAL 15:44 15:45 1
5 BJP BIJAPUR 16:50 17:00 1
6 BSRX BAGEVADI RD 17:29 17:30 1
7 LMT ALMATTI 17:42 17:44 1
8 BGK BAGALKOT 18:43 18:45 1
9 GED GULEDAGUDDA RD 18:59 19:00 1
10 BDM BADAMI 19:15 19:16 1
11 HLAR HOLE ALUR 19:44 19:45 1
12 GDG GADAG JN 21:05 21:10 1
13 NGR ANNIGERI 21:44 21:45 1
14 UBL HUBLI JN 22:55 23:00 1
15 HVR HAVERI 00:04 00:05 2
16 RNR RANIBENNUR 00:33 00:35 2
17 HRR HARIHAR 01:03 01:05 2
18 DVG DAVANGERE 01:18 01:20 2
19 JRU CHIKJAJUR JN 02:09 02:10 2
20 RRB BIRUR JN 03:08 03:10 2
21 ASK ARSIKERE JN 04:10 04:15 2
22 TK TUMKUR 06:18 06:20 2
23 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 07:30 07:35 2
24 SBC KSR BENGALURU 08:00 08:05 2
25 KGI KENGERI 08:28 08:30 2
26 BID BIDADI 08:45 08:46 2
27 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 08:58 08:59 2
28 CPT CHANNAPATNA 09:08 09:09 2
29 MAD MADDUR 09:24 09:25 2
30 MYA MANDYA 09:43 09:45 2
31 PANP PANDAVAPURA 10:09 10:10 2
32 MYS MYSORE JN 11:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

  1. What is 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS runs Daily between SOLAPUR JN and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS from SOLAPUR JN to MYSORE JN?
    16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS from SOLAPUR JN at 14:10 and arrives MYSORE JN at 11:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS covers?
    16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS covers total distance of 973 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS?
    16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS?
    16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16536-SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. SOLAPUR JN(SUR), HOTGI(HG), INDI ROAD(IDR), NIMBAL(NBL), BIJAPUR(BJP), BAGEVADI RD(BSRX), ALMATTI(LMT), BAGALKOT(BGK), GULEDAGUDDA RD(GED), BADAMI(BDM), HOLE ALUR(HLAR), GADAG JN(GDG), ANNIGERI(NGR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), CHIKJAJUR JN(JRU), BIRUR JN(RRB), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), KENGERI(KGI), BIDADI(BID), RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), CHANNAPATNA(CPT), MADDUR(MAD), MANDYA(MYA), PANDAVAPURA(PANP), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hubli Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Mandya
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Mysore Junction
  4. Gadag Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Solapur Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Haveri and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Hubli Junction and Ranibennur
  9. Ranibennur and Tumkur
  10. Harihar and Arsikere Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System