Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16535 MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 603.26 miles / 973 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS departs from MYSORE JN at 16:00 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 12:40 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to SOLAPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HOTGI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HOTGI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16535 MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS MYS SUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 16:00 1
2 PANP PANDAVAPURA 16:22 16:23 1
3 MYA MANDYA 16:38 16:40 1
4 MAD MADDUR 16:54 16:55 1
5 CPT CHANNAPATNA 17:14 17:15 1
6 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 17:24 17:25 1
7 BID BIDADI 17:37 17:38 1
8 KGI KENGERI 17:53 17:55 1
9 SBC KSR BENGALURU 18:50 19:00 1
10 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 19:12 19:15 1
11 TK TUMKUR 20:17 20:20 1
12 ASK ARSIKERE JN 22:00 22:05 1
13 RRB BIRUR JN 22:48 22:50 1
14 JRU CHIKJAJUR JN 23:49 23:50 1
15 DVG DAVANGERE 00:43 00:45 2
16 HRR HARIHAR 01:08 01:10 2
17 RNR RANIBENNUR 01:30 01:32 2
18 HVR HAVERI 01:58 02:00 2
19 UBL HUBLI JN 03:50 04:10 2
20 NGR ANNIGERI 04:39 04:40 2
21 GDG GADAG JN 05:20 05:30 2
22 HLAR HOLE ALUR 06:19 06:20 2
23 BDM BADAMI 06:44 06:45 2
24 GED GULEDAGUDDA RD 06:59 07:00 2
25 BGK BAGALKOT 07:20 07:22 2
26 LMT ALMATTI 07:59 08:00 2
27 BSRX BAGEVADI RD 08:29 08:30 2
28 BJP BIJAPUR 09:28 09:30 2
29 NBL NIMBAL 09:44 09:45 2
30 IDR INDI ROAD 10:23 10:25 2
31 HG HOTGI 12:13 12:15 2
32 SUR SOLAPUR JN 12:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

  1. What is 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS runs Daily between MYSORE JN and SOLAPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS from MYSORE JN to SOLAPUR JN?
    16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS from MYSORE JN at 16:00 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS covers?
    16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS covers total distance of 973 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS?
    16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS?
    16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16535-MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), PANDAVAPURA(PANP), MANDYA(MYA), MADDUR(MAD), CHANNAPATNA(CPT), RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), BIDADI(BID), KENGERI(KGI), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), CHIKJAJUR JN(JRU), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), ANNIGERI(NGR), GADAG JN(GDG), HOLE ALUR(HLAR), BADAMI(BDM), GULEDAGUDDA RD(GED), BAGALKOT(BGK), ALMATTI(LMT), BAGEVADI RD(BSRX), BIJAPUR(BJP), NIMBAL(NBL), INDI ROAD(IDR), HOTGI(HG), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mysore Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Mandya and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Gadag Junction
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Solapur Junction
  5. Bangalore Cy Junction and Hubli Junction
  6. Kengeri and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Hubli Junction and Solapur Junction
  8. Davangere and Gadag Junction
  9. Tumkur and Birur Junction
  10. Mysore Junction and Arsikere Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System