Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16534 SBC BGKT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16534-SBC BGKT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16534-SBC BGKT EXP now in india.

Train number 16534-SBC BGKT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and BHAGAT KI KOTHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1361.52 miles / 2196 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

16534-SBC BGKT EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 17:00 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 16:45 Sun. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16534-SBC BGKT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to BHAGAT KI KOTHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PALI MARWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PALI MARWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16534-SBC BGKT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16534 SBC BGKT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16534 SBC BGKT EXP SBC BGKT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 17:00 1
2 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 17:15 17:20 1
3 HUP HINDUPUR 18:38 18:40 1
4 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 20:35 20:40 1
5 ATP ANANTAPUR 21:23 21:25 1
6 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 22:40 22:45 1
7 BAY BELLARY JN 01:05 01:10 2
8 HPT HOSPET JN 02:38 02:40 2
9 KBL KOPPAL 03:19 03:20 2
10 GDG GADAG JN 04:10 04:12 2
11 UBL HUBLI JN 06:25 06:35 2
12 DWR DHARWAR 06:55 07:00 2
13 LD LONDA JN 08:24 08:25 2
14 BGM BELGAUM 09:38 09:40 2
15 MRJ MIRAJ JN 12:40 12:45 2
16 KOV KIRLOSKARVADI 13:24 13:25 2
17 STR SATARA 15:00 15:03 2
18 PUNE PUNE JN 18:40 18:50 2
19 LNL LONAVALA 19:59 20:00 2
20 KYN KALYAN JN 21:27 21:30 2
21 BSR VASAI ROAD 22:50 22:55 2
22 BL VALSAD 01:13 01:18 3
23 ST SURAT 02:45 02:55 3
24 BRC VADODARA JN 04:53 05:03 3
25 ANND ANAND JN 05:34 05:36 3
26 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:55 07:05 3
27 ABR ABU ROAD 11:40 11:55 3
28 MJ MARWAR JN 14:45 14:50 3
29 PMY PALI MARWAR 15:15 15:20 3
30 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 16:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16534-SBC BGKT EXP

  1. What is 16534-SBC BGKT EXP train running status / running days?
    16534-SBC BGKT EXP runs Sun between KSR BENGALURU and BHAGAT KI KOTHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16534-SBC BGKT EXP from KSR BENGALURU to BHAGAT KI KOTHI?
    16534-SBC BGKT EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 17:00 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 16:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16534-SBC BGKT EXP covers?
    16534-SBC BGKT EXP covers total distance of 2196 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16534-SBC BGKT EXP?
    16534-SBC BGKT EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16534-SBC BGKT EXP?
    16534-SBC BGKT EXP reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16534-SBC BGKT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), BELLARY JN(BAY), HOSPET JN(HPT), KOPPAL(KBL), GADAG JN(GDG), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ABU ROAD(ABR), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangalore Cy Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Guntakal Junction and Vasai Road
  5. Satara and Vasai Road
  6. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  7. Miraj Junction and Vasai Road
  8. Kalyan Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  9. Dharwar and Vasai Road
  10. Kalyan Junction and Valsad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System