Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16533 JU YPR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16533-JU YPR Train running status

Where is my train 16533-JU YPR now in india.

Train number 16533-JU YPR is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 1365.86 miles / 2203 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

16533-JU YPR departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 05:30 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 04:45 Wed. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16533-JU YPR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGAT KI KOTHI to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YASVANTPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YASVANTPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16533-JU YPR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16533 JU YPR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16533 JU-YPR BGKT SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI First 05:30 1
2 PMY PALI MARWAR 06:39 06:44 1
3 MJ MARWAR JN 07:35 07:40 1
4 ABR ABU ROAD 10:13 10:23 1
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 14:30 14:40 1
6 ANND ANAND JN 16:00 16:01 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 16:45 16:55 1
8 ST SURAT 19:00 19:05 1
9 BL VALSAD 20:20 20:25 1
10 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:35 23:45 1
11 KYN KALYAN JN 01:02 01:05 2
12 LNL LONAVALA 02:42 02:45 2
13 PUNE PUNE JN 04:10 04:20 2
14 STR SATARA 07:12 07:15 2
15 KOV KIRLOSKARVADI 08:47 08:50 2
16 MRJ MIRAJ JN 10:15 10:25 2
17 BGM BELGAUM 13:25 13:30 2
18 LD LONDA JN 14:15 14:17 2
19 DWR DHARWAR 15:54 15:55 2
20 UBL HUBLI JN 16:45 16:55 2
21 GDG GADAG JN 17:53 17:55 2
22 KBL KOPPAL 18:48 18:50 2
23 HPT HOSPET JN 19:30 19:35 2
24 BAY BELLARY JN 21:15 21:20 2
25 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 22:15 22:20 2
26 ATP ANANTAPUR 23:49 23:50 2
27 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 00:45 00:50 3
28 HUP HINDUPUR 02:19 02:20 3
29 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 04:20 04:25 3
30 SBC KSR BENGALURU 04:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16533-JU YPR

  1. What is 16533-JU YPR train running status / running days?
    16533-JU YPR runs Wed between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16533-JU YPR from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to KSR BENGALURU?
    16533-JU YPR from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 05:30 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 04:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 16533-JU YPR covers?
    16533-JU YPR covers total distance of 2203 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16533-JU YPR?
    16533-JU YPR runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16533-JU YPR?
    16533-JU YPR reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16533-JU YPR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), ABU ROAD(ABR), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), GADAG JN(GDG), KOPPAL(KBL), HOSPET JN(HPT), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kalyan Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  4. Vasai Road and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Pali Marwar and Kalyan Junction
  6. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  7. Anand Junction and Kalyan Junction
  8. Vasai Road and Satara
  9. Vasai Road and Lonavala
  10. Valsad and Kalyan Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System