Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP now in india.

Train number 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1386.32 miles / 2236 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Fri.

16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 17:00 and arrives AJMER at 17:40 Fri. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP SBC AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 17:00 1
2 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 17:15 17:20 1
3 HUP HINDUPUR 18:38 18:40 1
4 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 20:35 20:40 1
5 ATP ANANTAPUR 21:23 21:25 1
6 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 22:40 22:45 1
7 BAY BELLARY JN 01:05 01:10 2
8 HPT HOSPET JN 02:35 02:40 2
9 KBL KOPPAL 03:39 03:40 2
10 GDG GADAG JN 04:10 04:12 2
11 UBL HUBLI JN 06:30 06:35 2
12 DWR DHARWAR 06:55 07:00 2
13 LD LONDA JN 08:23 08:25 2
14 BGM BELGAUM 09:35 09:40 2
15 MRJ MIRAJ JN 12:40 12:45 2
16 SLI SANGLI 12:57 13:00 2
17 KRD KARAD 13:59 14:00 2
18 STR SATARA 15:02 15:05 2
19 PUNE PUNE JN 18:40 18:50 2
20 LNL LONAVALA 19:59 20:00 2
21 KJT KARJAT 20:48 20:50 2
22 KYN KALYAN JN 21:27 21:30 2
23 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:08 22:10 2
24 BSR VASAI ROAD 22:50 22:55 2
25 VAPI VAPI 00:50 00:52 3
26 BL VALSAD 01:14 01:18 3
27 ST SURAT 02:45 02:55 3
28 BRC VADODARA JN 04:53 05:03 3
29 ANND ANAND JN 05:34 05:36 3
30 ND NADIAD JN 05:51 05:53 3
31 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:55 07:05 3
32 MSH MAHESANA JN 09:07 09:08 3
33 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:50 10:56 3
34 ABR ABU ROAD 11:40 11:55 3
35 FA FALNA 13:28 13:30 3
36 MJ MARWAR JN 14:30 14:32 3
37 BER BEAWAR 16:14 16:16 3
38 AII AJMER 17:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP

  1. What is 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP train running status / running days?
    16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP runs Fri between KSR BENGALURU and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP from KSR BENGALURU to AJMER?
    16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 17:00 and arrives AJMER at 17:40 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP covers?
    16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP covers total distance of 2236 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP?
    16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP?
    16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16532-GARIB NAWAJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), BELLARY JN(BAY), HOSPET JN(HPT), KOPPAL(KBL), GADAG JN(GDG), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Vasai Road
  4. Guntakal Junction and Vasai Road
  5. Satara and Vasai Road
  6. Miraj Junction and Vasai Road
  7. Sangli and Vasai Road
  8. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  9. Hubli Junction and Vasai Road
  10. Anantapur and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System