Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP now in india.

Train number 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 1390.66 miles / 2243 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP departs from AJMER at 05:30 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 04:45 Mon. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YASVANTPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YASVANTPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP AII SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 05:30 1
2 BER BEAWAR 06:18 06:20 1
3 MJ MARWAR JN 07:38 07:40 1
4 FA FALNA 08:26 08:28 1
5 ABR ABU ROAD 10:13 10:23 1
6 PNU PALANPUR JN 11:50 11:52 1
7 MSH MAHESANA JN 13:05 13:07 1
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 14:30 14:40 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 15:38 15:39 1
10 ANND ANAND JN 16:00 16:01 1
11 BRC VADODARA JN 16:45 16:55 1
12 ST SURAT 19:05 19:15 1
13 BL VALSAD 20:20 20:25 1
14 VAPI VAPI 20:49 20:52 1
15 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:40 23:45 1
16 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:08 00:10 2
17 KYN KALYAN JN 01:02 01:05 2
18 KJT KARJAT 01:58 02:00 2
19 LNL LONAVALA 02:42 02:45 2
20 PUNE PUNE JN 04:10 04:20 2
21 STR SATARA 07:12 07:15 2
22 KRD KARAD 08:07 08:10 2
23 SLI SANGLI 09:27 09:30 2
24 MRJ MIRAJ JN 10:15 10:25 2
25 BGM BELGAUM 13:25 13:30 2
26 LD LONDA JN 14:15 14:17 2
27 DWR DHARWAR 15:53 15:55 2
28 UBL HUBLI JN 16:45 16:55 2
29 GDG GADAG JN 17:50 17:55 2
30 KBL KOPPAL 18:48 18:50 2
31 HPT HOSPET JN 19:30 19:35 2
32 BAY BELLARY JN 21:15 21:20 2
33 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 22:15 22:20 2
34 ATP ANANTAPUR 23:48 23:50 2
35 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 00:48 00:50 3
36 HUP HINDUPUR 02:18 02:20 3
37 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 04:20 04:25 3
38 SBC KSR BENGALURU 04:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP

  1. What is 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP train running status / running days?
    16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP runs Mon between AJMER and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP from AJMER to KSR BENGALURU?
    16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP from AJMER at 05:30 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 04:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP covers?
    16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP covers total distance of 2243 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP?
    16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP?
    16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16531-GARIB NAWAJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), GADAG JN(GDG), KOPPAL(KBL), HOSPET JN(HPT), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  4. Vasai Road and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  6. Palanpur Junction and Kalyan Junction
  7. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  8. Abu Road and Kalyan Junction
  9. Vasai Road and Sangli
  10. Vasai Road and Satara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System