Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16527 YPR CAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16527-YPR CAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16527-YPR CAN EXP now in india.

Train number 16527-YPR CAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and KANNUR Stations. It covers total journey of 409.2 miles / 660 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

16527-YPR CAN EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 20:00 and arrives KANNUR at 09:20 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16527-YPR CAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to KANNUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THALASSERY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THALASSERY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16527-YPR CAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16527 YPR CAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16527 YPR CAN EXP YPR CAN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 20:00 1
2 BAND BANASWADI 20:23 20:25 1
3 CRLM CARMELARAM 20:39 20:40 1
4 HSRA HOSUR 21:08 21:10 1
5 DPJ DHARMAPURI 22:50 22:52 1
6 SA SALEM JN 00:32 00:35 2
7 ED ERODE JN 01:35 01:40 2
8 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:23 02:25 2
9 CBE COIMBATORE JN 03:22 03:25 2
10 PGT PALAKKAD 04:40 04:45 2
11 SRR SHORANUR JN 05:45 05:50 2
12 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 06:18 06:20 2
13 TIR TIRUR 06:38 06:40 2
14 CLT KOZHIKKODE 07:25 07:30 2
15 QLD QUILANDI 07:53 07:55 2
16 BDJ VADAKARA 08:13 08:15 2
17 TLY THALASSERY 08:33 08:35 2
18 CAN KANNUR 09:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16527-YPR CAN EXP

  1. What is 16527-YPR CAN EXP train running status / running days?
    16527-YPR CAN EXP runs Daily between YASVANTPUR JN and KANNURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16527-YPR CAN EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to KANNUR?
    16527-YPR CAN EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 20:00 and arrives KANNUR at 09:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16527-YPR CAN EXP covers?
    16527-YPR CAN EXP covers total distance of 660 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16527-YPR CAN EXP?
    16527-YPR CAN EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16527-YPR CAN EXP?
    16527-YPR CAN EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16527-YPR CAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANASWADI(BAND), CARMELARAM(CRLM), HOSUR(HSRA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Erode Junction
  3. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Palakkad
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Thalassery
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Tiruppur
  8. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  9. Palakkad and Quilandi
  10. Palakkad and Thalassery

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System