Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP now in india.

Train number 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and KANYAKUMARI Stations. It covers total journey of 582.8 miles / 940 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 20:00 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 15:20 Daily. it has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to KANYAKUMARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGARCOIL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGARCOIL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP SBC CAPE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 20:00 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 20:10 20:12 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 20:22 20:24 1
4 WFD WHITEFIELD 20:35 20:36 1
5 MLO MALUR 20:53 20:54 1
6 BWT BANGARAPET 21:23 21:25 1
7 KPN KUPPAM 21:49 21:50 1
8 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 22:59 23:00 1
9 SA SALEM JN 00:22 00:25 2
10 ED ERODE JN 01:22 01:25 2
11 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:08 02:10 2
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 03:12 03:15 2
13 PGT PALAKKAD 04:20 04:30 2
14 OTP OTTAPPALAM 04:53 04:55 2
15 WKI WADAKANCHERI 05:29 05:30 2
16 TCR THRISUR 05:49 05:52 2
17 PUK PUDUKAD 06:07 06:08 2
18 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 06:20 06:21 2
19 CKI CHALAKUDI 06:27 06:28 2
20 AFK ANGAMALI 06:49 06:50 2
21 AWY ALUVA 07:00 07:02 2
22 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 07:35 07:40 2
23 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 07:59 08:00 2
24 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 08:20 08:21 2
25 KTYM KOTTAYAM 09:10 09:13 2
26 CGY CHANGANASERI 09:33 09:34 2
27 TRVL TIRUVALLA 09:44 09:45 2
28 CNGR CHENGANNUR 09:55 09:57 2
29 MVLK MAVELIKARA 10:07 10:08 2
30 KYJ KAYANKULAM 10:20 10:22 2
31 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 10:37 10:38 2
32 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 10:49 10:50 2
33 QLN KOLLAM JN 11:15 11:20 2
34 PVU PARAVUR 11:33 11:34 2
35 VAK VARKALA 11:44 11:45 2
36 KVU KADAKAVUR 11:55 11:56 2
37 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 12:02 12:03 2
38 KZK KAZHAKUTTAM 12:14 12:15 2
39 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 12:24 12:25 2
40 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 12:45 12:50 2
41 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 13:12 13:13 2
42 DAVM DHANU VACHA PURAM HA 13:20 13:21 2
43 PASA PARASSALA 13:27 13:28 2
44 KZTW KULITTURAI WEST 13:35 13:36 2
45 KZT KULITTHURAI 13:43 13:44 2
46 PYD PALLIYADI 13:52 13:53 2
47 ERL ERANIEL 14:10 14:11 2
48 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 14:50 14:55 2
49 CAPE KANYAKUMARI 15:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP

  1. What is 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP train running status / running days?
    16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and KANYAKUMARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP from KSR BENGALURU to KANYAKUMARI?
    16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 20:00 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 15:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP covers?
    16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP covers total distance of 940 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP?
    16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP?
    16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 49 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), WHITEFIELD(WFD), MALUR(MLO), BANGARAPET(BWT), KUPPAM(KPN), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), PUDUKAD(PUK), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KOLLAM JN(QLN), PARAVUR(PVU), VARKALA(VAK), KADAKAVUR(KVU), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), KAZHAKUTTAM(KZK), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), NEYYATTINKARA(NYY), DHANU VACHA PURAM HA(DAVM), PARASSALA(PASA), KULITTURAI WEST(KZTW), KULITTHURAI(KZT), PALLIYADI(PYD), ERANIEL(ERL), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), KANYAKUMARI(CAPE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bangarapet
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Salem Junction
  7. Krishnarajapurm and Whitefield
  8. Coimbatore Junction and Ernakulam Town
  9. Aluva and Ernakulam Town
  10. Ottappalam and Ernakulam Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System