Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16525 CAPE SBC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANYAKUMARI and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 581.56 miles / 938 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS departs from KANYAKUMARI at 10:30 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 07:20 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANYAKUMARI to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16525 CAPE SBC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS CAPE SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI First 10:30 1
2 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 10:45 10:50 1
3 ERL ERANIEL 11:11 11:12 1
4 KZT KULITTHURAI 11:27 11:28 1
5 PASA PARASSALA 11:40 11:41 1
6 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 12:01 12:02 1
7 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 12:45 12:50 1
8 KZK KAZHAKUTTAM 13:05 13:06 1
9 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 13:18 13:19 1
10 KVU KADAKAVUR 13:25 13:26 1
11 VAK VARKALA 13:36 13:37 1
12 PVU PARAVUR 13:49 13:50 1
13 QLN KOLLAM JN 14:05 14:10 1
14 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 14:28 14:29 1
15 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 14:40 14:41 1
16 KYJ KAYANKULAM 15:02 15:04 1
17 MVLK MAVELIKARA 15:12 15:13 1
18 CNGR CHENGANNUR 15:23 15:25 1
19 TRVL TIRUVALLA 15:35 15:36 1
20 CGY CHANGANASERI 15:46 15:47 1
21 KTYM KOTTAYAM 16:27 16:30 1
22 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 17:09 17:10 1
23 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 17:29 17:30 1
24 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 18:00 18:05 1
25 AWY ALUVA 18:27 18:29 1
26 AFK ANGAMALI 18:38 18:39 1
27 CKI CHALAKUDI 18:59 19:00 1
28 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 19:07 19:08 1
29 PUK PUDUKAD 19:20 19:21 1
30 TCR THRISUR 19:57 20:00 1
31 WKI WADAKANCHERI 20:15 20:16 1
32 OTP OTTAPPALAM 20:43 20:45 1
33 PGT PALAKKAD 21:10 21:15 1
34 CBE COIMBATORE JN 22:50 22:55 1
35 TUP TIRUPPUR 23:38 23:40 1
36 ED ERODE JN 00:30 00:40 2
37 SA SALEM JN 01:37 01:40 2
38 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 03:03 03:05 2
39 KPN KUPPAM 04:28 04:30 2
40 BWT BANGARAPET 05:08 05:10 2
41 MLO MALUR 05:33 05:35 2
42 WFD WHITEFIELD 05:59 06:00 2
43 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 06:18 06:20 2
44 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 06:27 06:28 2
45 BNC BANGALORE CANT 06:40 06:45 2
46 SBC KSR BENGALURU 07:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS

  1. What is 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS runs Daily between KANYAKUMARI and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS from KANYAKUMARI to KSR BENGALURU?
    16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS from KANYAKUMARI at 10:30 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 07:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS covers?
    16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS covers total distance of 938 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS?
    16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS?
    16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16525-CAPE SBC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. KANYAKUMARI(CAPE), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), ERANIEL(ERL), KULITTHURAI(KZT), PARASSALA(PASA), NEYYATTINKARA(NYY), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KAZHAKUTTAM(KZK), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), KADAKAVUR(KVU), VARKALA(VAK), PARAVUR(PVU), KOLLAM JN(QLN), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), PUDUKAD(PUK), THRISUR(TCR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), KUPPAM(KPN), BANGARAPET(BWT), MALUR(MLO), WHITEFIELD(WFD), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  3. Kollam Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Salem Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Palakkad and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Coimbatore Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Erode Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Krishnarajapurm and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Nagercoil Junction and Trivandrum Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System