Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16524 KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KARWAR and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 166.16 miles / 268 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS departs from KARWAR at 14:40 and arrives MANGALORE at 20:20 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KARWAR to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURATHKAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURATHKAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16524 KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS KAWR MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KAWR KARWAR First 14:40 1
2 ANKL ANKOLA 15:00 15:01 1
3 GOK GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 15:11 15:12 1
4 KT KUMTA 15:30 15:31 1
5 HNA HONNAVAR 15:47 15:48 1
6 MRDW MURDESHWAR 16:19 16:20 1
7 BTJL BHATKAL 16:35 16:36 1
8 BYNR BYNDOOR 16:55 16:56 1
9 KUDA KUNDAPURA 17:41 17:42 1
10 BKJ BARKUR 17:57 17:58 1
11 UD UDUPI 18:15 18:16 1
12 MULK MULKI 19:01 19:02 1
13 SL SURATHKAL 19:21 19:22 1
14 MAQ MANGALORE 20:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS

  1. What is 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS runs Daily between KARWAR and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS from KARWAR to MANGALORE?
    16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS from KARWAR at 14:40 and arrives MANGALORE at 20:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS covers?
    16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS covers total distance of 268 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS?
    16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS?
    16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16524-KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. KARWAR(KAWR), ANKOLA(ANKL), GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK), KUMTA(KT), HONNAVAR(HNA), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), BHATKAL(BTJL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BARKUR(BKJ), UDUPI(UD), MULKI(MULK), SURATHKAL(SL), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Karwar and Mangalore Cntl
  2. Udupi and Mangalore Cntl
  3. Karwar and Udupi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System