Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16523 YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and KARWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 164.92 miles / 266 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS departs from MANGALORE at 09:00 and arrives KARWAR at 14:15 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to KARWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANKOLA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANKOLA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16523 YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16523 YPR-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS MAQ KAWR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 09:00 1
2 SL SURATHKAL 09:45 09:46 1
3 MULK MULKI 09:55 09:56 1
4 UD UDUPI 10:37 10:38 1
5 BKJ BARKUR 10:51 10:52 1
6 KUDA KUNDAPURA 11:07 11:08 1
7 BYNR BYNDOOR 11:37 11:38 1
8 BTJL BHATKAL 11:57 11:58 1
9 MRDW MURDESHWAR 12:15 12:16 1
10 HNA HONNAVAR 12:41 12:42 1
11 KT KUMTA 12:59 13:00 1
12 GOK GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 13:19 13:20 1
13 ANKL ANKOLA 13:31 13:32 1
14 KAWR KARWAR 14:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS

  1. What is 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS runs Daily between MANGALORE and KARWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS from MANGALORE to KARWAR?
    16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS from MANGALORE at 09:00 and arrives KARWAR at 14:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS covers?
    16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS covers total distance of 266 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS?
    16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS?
    16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16523-YPR MAQ KAWR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), SURATHKAL(SL), MULKI(MULK), UDUPI(UD), BARKUR(BKJ), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), BHATKAL(BTJL), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), HONNAVAR(HNA), KUMTA(KT), GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK), ANKOLA(ANKL), KARWAR(KAWR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mangalore Cntl and Karwar
  2. Mangalore Cntl and Udupi
  3. Udupi and Karwar
  4. Mangalore Cntl and Gokarna Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System