Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16522 SBC BWT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16522-SBC BWT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16522-SBC BWT EXP now in india.

Train number 16522-SBC BWT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and BANGARAPET Stations. It covers total journey of 43.4 miles / 70 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

16522-SBC BWT EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 19:35 and arrives BANGARAPET at 21:10 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16522-SBC BWT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to BANGARAPET train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TYAKAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TYAKAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16522-SBC BWT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16522 SBC BWT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16522 SBC-BWT EXP SBC BWT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 19:35 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 19:45 19:47 1
3 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 19:51 19:52 1
4 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 19:58 20:00 1
5 WFD WHITEFIELD 20:11 20:12 1
6 MLO MALUR 20:29 20:30 1
7 TCL TYAKAL 20:44 20:45 1
8 BWT BANGARAPET 21:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16522-SBC BWT EXP

  1. What is 16522-SBC BWT EXP train running status / running days?
    16522-SBC BWT EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and BANGARAPETStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16522-SBC BWT EXP from KSR BENGALURU to BANGARAPET?
    16522-SBC BWT EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 19:35 and arrives BANGARAPET at 21:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16522-SBC BWT EXP covers?
    16522-SBC BWT EXP covers total distance of 70 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16522-SBC BWT EXP?
    16522-SBC BWT EXP runs at an average speed of 70 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16522-SBC BWT EXP?
    16522-SBC BWT EXP reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16522-SBC BWT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), WHITEFIELD(WFD), MALUR(MLO), TYAKAL(TCL), BANGARAPET(BWT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Krishnarajapurm and Whitefield
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bangarapet
  3. Whitefield and Bangalore East
  4. Bangalore East and Bangarapet
  5. Bangalore Cant and Bangarapet
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bangalore East
  7. Krishnarajapurm and Bangarapet

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System