Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16521 BWT SBC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16521-BWT SBC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16521-BWT SBC EXP now in india.

Train number 16521-BWT SBC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANGARAPET and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 43.4 miles / 70 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

16521-BWT SBC EXP departs from BANGARAPET at 21:40 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 23:25 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16521-BWT SBC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANGARAPET to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16521-BWT SBC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16521 BWT SBC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16521 BWT-SBC EXP BWT SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BWT BANGARAPET First 21:40 1
2 TCL TYAKAL 21:54 21:55 1
3 MLO MALUR 22:09 22:10 1
4 WFD WHITEFIELD 22:24 22:25 1
5 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 22:34 22:35 1
6 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 22:44 22:45 1
7 BNC BANGALORE CANT 22:53 22:55 1
8 SBC KSR BENGALURU 23:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16521-BWT SBC EXP

  1. What is 16521-BWT SBC EXP train running status / running days?
    16521-BWT SBC EXP runs Daily between BANGARAPET and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16521-BWT SBC EXP from BANGARAPET to KSR BENGALURU?
    16521-BWT SBC EXP from BANGARAPET at 21:40 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 23:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16521-BWT SBC EXP covers?
    16521-BWT SBC EXP covers total distance of 70 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16521-BWT SBC EXP?
    16521-BWT SBC EXP runs at an average speed of 70 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16521-BWT SBC EXP?
    16521-BWT SBC EXP reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16521-BWT SBC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. BANGARAPET(BWT), TYAKAL(TCL), MALUR(MLO), WHITEFIELD(WFD), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Krishnarajapurm and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Whitefield and Bangalore East
  4. Bangarapet and Bangalore East
  5. Bangarapet and Krishnarajapurm
  6. Krishnarajapurm and Bangalore East

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System