Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16520 SBC JTJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16520-SBC JTJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16520-SBC JTJ EXP now in india.

Train number 16520-SBC JTJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and JOLARPETTAI Stations. It covers total journey of 91.76 miles / 148 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

16520-SBC JTJ EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 17:30 and arrives JOLARPETTAI at 20:50 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16520-SBC JTJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SOMANAYAKKANPTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SOMANAYAKKANPTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16520-SBC JTJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16520 SBC JTJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16520 SBC-JTJ EXP SBC JTJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 17:30 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 17:40 17:42 1
3 BYPL BAIYYAPPANAHALI 17:48 17:50 1
4 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 17:53 17:55 1
5 WFD WHITEFIELD 18:06 18:08 1
6 MLO MALUR 18:25 18:26 1
7 TCL TYAKAL 18:39 18:40 1
8 BWT BANGARAPET 18:58 19:00 1
9 KSM KAMASAMUDRAM 19:14 19:15 1
10 GDP GUDUPULLI 19:27 19:28 1
11 KPN KUPPAM 19:39 19:40 1
12 MAR MULANUR 19:51 19:52 1
13 PU PATCHUR 20:01 20:02 1
14 SKPT SOMANAYAKKANPTI 20:10 20:11 1
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 20:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16520-SBC JTJ EXP

  1. What is 16520-SBC JTJ EXP train running status / running days?
    16520-SBC JTJ EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and JOLARPETTAIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16520-SBC JTJ EXP from KSR BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI?
    16520-SBC JTJ EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 17:30 and arrives JOLARPETTAI at 20:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16520-SBC JTJ EXP covers?
    16520-SBC JTJ EXP covers total distance of 148 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16520-SBC JTJ EXP?
    16520-SBC JTJ EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16520-SBC JTJ EXP?
    16520-SBC JTJ EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16520-SBC JTJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), BAIYYAPPANAHALI(BYPL), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), WHITEFIELD(WFD), MALUR(MLO), TYAKAL(TCL), BANGARAPET(BWT), KAMASAMUDRAM(KSM), GUDUPULLI(GDP), KUPPAM(KPN), MULANUR(MAR), PATCHUR(PU), SOMANAYAKKANPTI(SKPT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Krishnarajapurm and Whitefield
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bangarapet
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Jolarpettai
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Kuppam
  5. Bangalore Cant and Jolarpettai
  6. Bangarapet and Jolarpettai
  7. Bangalore Cant and Bangarapet
  8. Krishnarajapurm and Jolarpettai
  9. Krishnarajapurm and Bangarapet
  10. Krishnarajapurm and Kuppam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System