Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16519 JTJ SBC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16519-JTJ SBC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16519-JTJ SBC EXP now in india.

Train number 16519-JTJ SBC EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JOLARPETTAI and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 91.76 miles / 148 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

16519-JTJ SBC EXP departs from JOLARPETTAI at 04:25 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 08:00 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16519-JTJ SBC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JOLARPETTAI to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16519-JTJ SBC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16519 JTJ SBC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16519 JTJ-SBC EXP JTJ SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JTJ JOLARPETTAI First 04:25 1
2 SKPT SOMANAYAKKANPTI 04:34 04:35 1
3 PU PATCHUR 04:43 04:44 1
4 MAR MULANUR 05:04 05:05 1
5 KPN KUPPAM 05:14 05:15 1
6 GDP GUDUPULLI 05:24 05:25 1
7 KSM KAMASAMUDRAM 05:39 05:40 1
8 BWT BANGARAPET 06:05 06:10 1
9 TCL TYAKAL 06:23 06:24 1
10 MLO MALUR 06:37 06:38 1
11 WFD WHITEFIELD 06:54 06:55 1
12 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 07:08 07:10 1
13 BYPL BAIYYAPPANAHALI 07:16 07:17 1
14 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 07:23 07:25 1
15 BNC BANGALORE CANT 07:32 07:34 1
16 SBC KSR BENGALURU 08:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16519-JTJ SBC EXP

  1. What is 16519-JTJ SBC EXP train running status / running days?
    16519-JTJ SBC EXP runs Daily between JOLARPETTAI and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16519-JTJ SBC EXP from JOLARPETTAI to KSR BENGALURU?
    16519-JTJ SBC EXP from JOLARPETTAI at 04:25 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16519-JTJ SBC EXP covers?
    16519-JTJ SBC EXP covers total distance of 148 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16519-JTJ SBC EXP?
    16519-JTJ SBC EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16519-JTJ SBC EXP?
    16519-JTJ SBC EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16519-JTJ SBC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SOMANAYAKKANPTI(SKPT), PATCHUR(PU), MULANUR(MAR), KUPPAM(KPN), GUDUPULLI(GDP), KAMASAMUDRAM(KSM), BANGARAPET(BWT), TYAKAL(TCL), MALUR(MLO), WHITEFIELD(WFD), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BAIYYAPPANAHALI(BYPL), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Krishnarajapurm and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Whitefield and Bangalore East
  5. Bangarapet and Bangalore East
  6. Bangarapet and Krishnarajapurm
  7. Krishnarajapurm and Bangalore East
  8. Jolarpettai and Bangalore East
  9. Jolarpettai and Bangarapet
  10. Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapurm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System