Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16516 KAWR YPR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KARWAR and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 413.54 miles / 667 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS departs from KARWAR at 05:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 20:30 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHIK BANAVAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHIK BANAVAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16516 KAWR--YPR EXPRESS KAWR YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KAWR KARWAR First 05:30 1
2 KT KUMTA 06:10 06:12 1
3 HNA HONNAVAR 06:26 06:28 1
4 BTJL BHATKAL 07:06 07:08 1
5 BYNR BYNDOOR 07:36 07:38 1
6 KUDA KUNDAPURA 08:14 08:16 1
7 UD UDUPI 08:38 08:40 1
8 SL SURATHKAL 09:50 09:52 1
9 MAJN MANGALORE JN 11:00 11:30 1
10 BNTL BANTAWALA 11:53 11:55 1
11 KBPR KABAKA PUTTUR 12:20 12:22 1
12 SBHR SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 13:00 13:05 1
13 SKLR SAKLESHPUR 15:40 15:45 1
14 HAS HASSAN 16:45 16:50 1
15 CNPA CHANNARAYAPATNA 17:24 17:25 1
16 SBGA SHRAVANABELAGOLA 17:34 17:35 1
17 BGNR B.G.NAGAR 18:09 18:10 1
18 YY YEDIYURU 18:29 18:30 1
19 KIGL KUNIGAL 18:54 18:55 1
20 NMGA NELAMANGALA 19:39 19:40 1
21 BAW CHIK BANAVAR 19:59 20:00 1
22 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 20:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS

  1. What is 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sat between KARWAR and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS from KARWAR to YASVANTPUR JN?
    16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS from KARWAR at 05:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 20:30 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS covers?
    16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS covers total distance of 667 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS?
    16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS?
    16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16516-KAWR YPR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KARWAR(KAWR), KUMTA(KT), HONNAVAR(HNA), BHATKAL(BTJL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), SURATHKAL(SL), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), BANTAWALA(BNTL), KABAKA PUTTUR(KBPR), SUBRAHMANYA ROAD(SBHR), SAKLESHPUR(SKLR), HASSAN(HAS), CHANNARAYAPATNA(CNPA), SHRAVANABELAGOLA(SBGA), B.G.NAGAR(BGNR), YEDIYURU(YY), KUNIGAL(KIGL), NELAMANGALA(NMGA), CHIK BANAVAR(BAW), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Karwar and Mangalore Junction
  2. Mangalore Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Udupi and Mangalore Junction
  4. Hassan and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Karwar and Udupi
  6. Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Udupi and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System