Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16515 YPR MAQ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and KARWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 412.92 miles / 666 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 07:10 and arrives KARWAR at 23:00 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to KARWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUMTA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUMTA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16515 YPR MAQ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16515 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS YPR KAWR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 07:10 1
2 BAW CHIK BANAVAR 07:20 07:21 1
3 NMGA NELAMANGALA 07:38 07:39 1
4 KIGL KUNIGAL 08:24 08:25 1
5 YY YEDIYURU 08:38 08:39 1
6 BGNR B.G.NAGAR 08:55 08:56 1
7 SBGA SHRAVANABELAGOLA 09:29 09:30 1
8 CNPA CHANNARAYAPATNA 09:40 09:41 1
9 HAS HASSAN 10:30 10:35 1
10 SKLR SAKLESHPUR 11:35 11:45 1
11 SBHR SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 14:25 14:30 1
12 KBPR KABAKA PUTTUR 15:18 15:20 1
13 BNTL BANTAWALA 15:58 16:00 1
14 MAJN MANGALORE JN 16:55 17:30 1
15 SL SURATHKAL 18:28 18:30 1
16 UD UDUPI 19:20 19:22 1
17 KUDA KUNDAPURA 19:50 19:52 1
18 BYNR BYNDOOR 20:28 20:30 1
19 BTJL BHATKAL 20:50 20:52 1
20 HNA HONNAVAR 21:26 21:28 1
21 KT KUMTA 21:40 21:42 1
22 KAWR KARWAR 23:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS

  1. What is 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri between YASVANTPUR JN and KARWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to KARWAR?
    16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 07:10 and arrives KARWAR at 23:00 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS covers?
    16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS covers total distance of 666 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS?
    16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS?
    16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16515-YPR MAQ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), CHIK BANAVAR(BAW), NELAMANGALA(NMGA), KUNIGAL(KIGL), YEDIYURU(YY), B.G.NAGAR(BGNR), SHRAVANABELAGOLA(SBGA), CHANNARAYAPATNA(CNPA), HASSAN(HAS), SAKLESHPUR(SKLR), SUBRAHMANYA ROAD(SBHR), KABAKA PUTTUR(KBPR), BANTAWALA(BNTL), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), SURATHKAL(SL), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), BHATKAL(BTJL), HONNAVAR(HNA), KUMTA(KT), KARWAR(KAWR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Mangalore Junction
  2. Mangalore Junction and Karwar
  3. Mangalore Junction and Udupi
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Subrahmanya Roa
  5. Udupi and Karwar
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Udupi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System