Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1324.32 miles / 2136 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS departs from KSR BENGALURU at 21:50 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 16:50 Mon,Wed. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHAGAT KI KOTHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHAGAT KI KOTHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS SBC JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 21:50 1
2 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 22:03 22:05 1
3 TK TUMKUR 23:03 23:05 1
4 TTR TIPTUR 00:05 00:06 2
5 ASK ARSIKERE JN 00:40 00:45 2
6 RRB BIRUR JN 01:28 01:30 2
7 DVG DAVANGERE 03:08 03:10 2
8 HRR HARIHAR 03:28 03:30 2
9 RNR RANIBENNUR 03:53 03:55 2
10 HVR HAVERI 04:23 04:25 2
11 UBL HUBLI JN 06:30 06:35 2
12 DWR DHARWAR 06:55 07:00 2
13 LD LONDA JN 08:20 08:25 2
14 BGM BELGAUM 09:38 09:40 2
15 GPB GHATPRABHA 10:49 10:50 2
16 MRJ MIRAJ JN 12:40 12:45 2
17 SLI SANGLI 12:57 13:00 2
18 KRD KARAD 13:57 14:00 2
19 STR SATARA 15:00 15:03 2
20 PUNE PUNE JN 18:40 18:50 2
21 LNL LONAVALA 19:59 20:00 2
22 KJT KARJAT 20:48 20:50 2
23 KYN KALYAN JN 21:27 21:30 2
24 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:08 22:10 2
25 BSR VASAI ROAD 22:50 22:55 2
26 VAPI VAPI 00:50 00:52 3
27 BL VALSAD 01:13 01:18 3
28 NVS NAVSARI 02:09 02:11 3
29 ST SURAT 02:45 02:55 3
30 BH BHARUCH JN 03:47 03:49 3
31 BRC VADODARA JN 04:53 05:03 3
32 ANND ANAND JN 05:34 05:36 3
33 ND NADIAD JN 05:51 05:53 3
34 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:55 07:05 3
35 MSH MAHESANA JN 09:07 09:08 3
36 SID SIDDHPUR 09:38 09:40 3
37 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:50 10:56 3
38 ABR ABU ROAD 11:40 11:55 3
39 JWB JAWAI BANDH 13:11 13:13 3
40 FA FALNA 13:28 13:30 3
41 MJ MARWAR JN 14:45 14:50 3
42 PMY PALI MARWAR 15:15 15:20 3
43 LUNI LUNI JN 15:58 16:01 3
44 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 16:24 16:26 3
45 JU JODHPUR JN 16:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed between KSR BENGALURU and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS from KSR BENGALURU to JODHPUR JN?
    16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS from KSR BENGALURU at 21:50 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 16:50 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS covers?
    16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 2136 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS?
    16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS?
    16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16508-JODHPUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SIDDHPUR(SID), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  5. Satara and Vasai Road
  6. Sangli and Vasai Road
  7. Miraj Junction and Vasai Road
  8. Kalyan Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  9. Belgaum and Vasai Road
  10. Londa Junction and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System