Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16507 JU BANGLORE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16507-JU BANGLORE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP now in india.

Train number 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 1321.84 miles / 2132 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

16507-JU BANGLORE EXP departs from JODHPUR JN at 05:20 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 03:15 Thu,Sat. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MALLESWARAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MALLESWARAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16507 JU BANGLORE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16507 JU BANGLORE EXP JU SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 05:20 1
2 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 05:28 05:30 1
3 LUNI LUNI JN 05:53 05:56 1
4 PMY PALI MARWAR 06:39 06:44 1
5 MJ MARWAR JN 07:35 07:40 1
6 FA FALNA 08:26 08:28 1
7 JWB JAWAI BANDH 08:48 08:50 1
8 ABR ABU ROAD 10:13 10:23 1
9 PNU PALANPUR JN 11:50 11:52 1
10 SID SIDDHPUR 12:13 12:15 1
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 13:07 13:09 1
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 14:30 14:40 1
13 ND NADIAD JN 15:38 15:39 1
14 ANND ANAND JN 16:00 16:01 1
15 BRC VADODARA JN 16:45 16:55 1
16 BH BHARUCH JN 17:41 17:42 1
17 ST SURAT 19:05 19:15 1
18 NVS NAVSARI 19:45 19:47 1
19 BL VALSAD 20:20 20:25 1
20 VAPI VAPI 20:49 20:52 1
21 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:35 23:45 1
22 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:08 00:10 2
23 KYN KALYAN JN 01:02 01:05 2
24 KJT KARJAT 01:58 02:00 2
25 LNL LONAVALA 02:42 02:45 2
26 PUNE PUNE JN 04:10 04:20 2
27 STR SATARA 07:12 07:15 2
28 KRD KARAD 08:07 08:10 2
29 SLI SANGLI 09:27 09:30 2
30 MRJ MIRAJ JN 10:15 10:25 2
31 GPB GHATPRABHA 12:03 12:05 2
32 BGM BELGAUM 13:25 13:30 2
33 LD LONDA JN 14:15 14:17 2
34 DWR DHARWAR 15:53 15:55 2
35 UBL HUBLI JN 17:00 17:10 2
36 HVR HAVERI 18:25 18:27 2
37 RNR RANIBENNUR 19:08 19:10 2
38 HRR HARIHAR 19:33 19:35 2
39 DVG DAVANGERE 19:53 19:55 2
40 RRB BIRUR JN 21:33 21:35 2
41 ASK ARSIKERE JN 22:50 22:55 2
42 TTR TIPTUR 23:23 23:25 2
43 TK TUMKUR 01:08 01:10 3
44 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 02:30 02:35 3
45 MWM MALLESWARAM 02:43 02:45 3
46 SBC KSR BENGALURU 03:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP

  1. What is 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP train running status / running days?
    16507-JU BANGLORE EXP runs Thu,Sat between JODHPUR JN and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP from JODHPUR JN to KSR BENGALURU?
    16507-JU BANGLORE EXP from JODHPUR JN at 05:20 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 03:15 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP covers?
    16507-JU BANGLORE EXP covers total distance of 2132 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP?
    16507-JU BANGLORE EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP?
    16507-JU BANGLORE EXP reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16507-JU BANGLORE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), SIDDHPUR(SID), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TIPTUR(TTR), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), MALLESWARAM(MWM), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  3. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  4. Vasai Road and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Pali Marwar and Kalyan Junction
  6. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  7. Palanpur Junction and Kalyan Junction
  8. Jodhpur Junction and Kalyan Junction
  9. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  10. Navsari and Kalyan Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System