Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP now in india.

Train number 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and GANDHIDHAM BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1217.06 miles / 1963 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sat.

16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 21:50 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 12:30 Sat. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to GANDHIDHAM BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMAKHIALI B G railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMAKHIALI B G" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP SBC GIMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 21:50 1
2 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 22:03 22:05 1
3 TK TUMKUR 23:03 23:05 1
4 TTR TIPTUR 00:05 00:06 2
5 ASK ARSIKERE JN 00:40 00:45 2
6 RRB BIRUR JN 01:28 01:30 2
7 DVG DAVANGERE 03:08 03:10 2
8 HRR HARIHAR 03:28 03:30 2
9 RNR RANIBENNUR 03:53 03:55 2
10 HVR HAVERI 04:23 04:25 2
11 UBL HUBLI JN 06:25 06:35 2
12 DWR DHARWAR 06:58 07:00 2
13 LD LONDA JN 08:23 08:25 2
14 BGM BELGAUM 09:38 09:40 2
15 MRJ MIRAJ JN 12:40 12:45 2
16 SLI SANGLI 12:57 13:00 2
17 KRD KARAD 13:57 14:00 2
18 STR SATARA 15:02 15:05 2
19 PUNE PUNE JN 18:40 18:50 2
20 LNL LONAVALA 19:59 20:00 2
21 KJT KARJAT 20:48 20:50 2
22 KYN KALYAN JN 21:27 21:30 2
23 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:08 22:10 2
24 BSR VASAI ROAD 22:50 22:55 2
25 ST SURAT 02:45 02:55 3
26 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 03:37 03:39 3
27 BRC VADODARA JN 04:53 05:03 3
28 ND NADIAD JN 05:51 05:53 3
29 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:55 07:05 3
30 VG VIRAMGAM JN 08:03 08:05 3
31 DHG DHRANGDHRA 09:04 09:06 3
32 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 11:08 11:10 3
33 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 12:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP

  1. What is 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP train running status / running days?
    16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP runs Sat between KSR BENGALURU and GANDHIDHAM BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP from KSR BENGALURU to GANDHIDHAM BG?
    16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 21:50 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 12:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP covers?
    16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP covers total distance of 1963 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP?
    16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP?
    16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16506-GANDHIDHAM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Vasai Road
  4. Sangli and Vasai Road
  5. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  6. Miraj Junction and Vasai Road
  7. Satara and Vasai Road
  8. Dharwar and Vasai Road
  9. Hubli Junction and Vasai Road
  10. Kalyan Junction and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System