Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES now in india.

Train number 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GANDHIDHAM BG and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 1214.58 miles / 1959 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 09:00 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 03:15 Tue. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GANDHIDHAM BG to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MALLESWARAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MALLESWARAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES GIMB SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG First 09:00 1
2 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 09:50 09:52 1
3 DHG DHRANGDHRA 11:32 11:34 1
4 VG VIRAMGAM JN 13:05 13:07 1
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 14:30 14:40 1
6 ND NADIAD JN 15:37 15:39 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 16:45 16:55 1
8 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 17:46 17:48 1
9 ST SURAT 19:00 19:05 1
10 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:40 23:45 1
11 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:08 00:10 2
12 KYN KALYAN JN 01:02 01:05 2
13 KJT KARJAT 01:58 02:00 2
14 LNL LONAVALA 02:42 02:45 2
15 PUNE PUNE JN 04:10 04:20 2
16 STR SATARA 07:12 07:15 2
17 KRD KARAD 08:07 08:10 2
18 SLI SANGLI 09:27 09:30 2
19 MRJ MIRAJ JN 10:15 10:25 2
20 BGM BELGAUM 13:25 13:30 2
21 LD LONDA JN 14:15 14:17 2
22 DWR DHARWAR 15:54 15:55 2
23 UBL HUBLI JN 17:00 17:10 2
24 HVR HAVERI 18:25 18:27 2
25 RNR RANIBENNUR 19:08 19:10 2
26 HRR HARIHAR 19:33 19:35 2
27 DVG DAVANGERE 19:53 19:55 2
28 RRB BIRUR JN 21:33 21:35 2
29 ASK ARSIKERE JN 22:50 22:55 2
30 TTR TIPTUR 23:23 23:25 2
31 TK TUMKUR 01:08 01:10 3
32 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 02:30 02:35 3
33 MWM MALLESWARAM 02:43 02:45 3
34 SBC KSR BENGALURU 03:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES

  1. What is 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES train running status / running days?
    16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES runs Tue between GANDHIDHAM BG and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES from GANDHIDHAM BG to KSR BENGALURU?
    16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES from GANDHIDHAM BG at 09:00 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 03:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES covers?
    16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES covers total distance of 1959 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES?
    16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES?
    16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16505-GIMB SBC EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TIPTUR(TTR), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), MALLESWARAM(MWM), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  4. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  5. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  6. Ankleshwar Junction and Kalyan Junction
  7. Vasai Road and Sangli
  8. Vasai Road and Satara
  9. Viramgam Junction and Kalyan Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System