Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16502 SBC AHMADABAD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP now in india.

Train number 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1112.9 miles / 1795 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sun.

16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 02:20 Sun. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16502 SBC AHMADABAD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP YPR ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 13:30 1
2 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 13:46 13:48 1
3 HUP HINDUPUR 15:03 15:05 1
4 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 16:55 17:00 1
5 ATP ANANTAPUR 17:28 17:30 1
6 GY GOOTY 18:28 18:30 1
7 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 19:15 19:30 1
8 AD ADONI 20:13 20:15 1
9 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 20:49 20:50 1
10 RC RAICHUR 21:20 21:25 1
11 WADI WADI 01:00 01:05 2
12 GR GULBARGA 01:42 01:45 2
13 SUR SOLAPUR JN 03:50 04:00 2
14 DD DAUND JN 06:45 06:55 2
15 ANG AHMADNAGAR 08:47 08:50 2
16 BAP BELAPUR 10:04 10:05 2
17 KPG KOPARGAON 10:59 11:00 2
18 MMR MANMAD JN 12:30 12:35 2
19 JL JALGAON JN 15:30 15:50 2
20 AN AMALNER 16:53 16:55 2
21 NDB NANDURBAR 18:35 18:40 2
22 ST SURAT 22:10 22:20 2
23 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 23:04 23:06 2
24 BRC VADODARA JN 00:24 00:29 3
25 ANND ANAND JN 01:00 01:02 3
26 MAN MANINAGAR 01:56 01:57 3
27 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 02:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP

  1. What is 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP train running status / running days?
    16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP runs Sun between YASVANTPUR JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 02:20 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP covers?
    16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP covers total distance of 1795 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP?
    16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP?
    16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16502-SBC AHMADABAD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Gulbarga
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Guntakal Junction
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Kopargaon
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Manthralayam Road
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Raichur
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Adoni
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmadnagar
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Anantapur
  10. Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System