Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16501 ADI SBC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1120.34 miles / 1807 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue.

16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 04:20 Tue. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HINDUPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HINDUPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16501 ADI SBC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS ADI YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 18:40 1
2 ANND ANAND JN 19:49 19:51 1
3 BRC VADODARA JN 20:32 20:37 1
4 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 21:37 21:39 1
5 ST SURAT 22:20 22:30 1
6 NDB NANDURBAR 01:00 01:10 2
7 AN AMALNER 02:56 02:58 2
8 JL JALGAON JN 04:30 04:40 2
9 MMR MANMAD JN 06:45 06:50 2
10 KPG KOPARGAON 07:53 07:55 2
11 BAP BELAPUR 08:43 08:45 2
12 ANG AHMADNAGAR 09:57 10:00 2
13 DD DAUND JN 12:10 12:15 2
14 SUR SOLAPUR JN 15:00 15:10 2
15 GR GULBARGA 16:52 16:55 2
16 WADI WADI 17:55 18:00 2
17 RC RAICHUR 19:28 19:30 2
18 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 19:58 20:00 2
19 AD ADONI 20:38 20:40 2
20 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 21:40 21:45 2
21 GY GOOTY 22:14 22:15 2
22 ATP ANANTAPUR 23:28 23:30 2
23 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 00:45 00:50 3
24 HUP HINDUPUR 02:18 02:20 3
25 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 04:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS

  1. What is 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS runs Tue between AHMEDABAD JN and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN?
    16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 04:20 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS covers?
    16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS covers total distance of 1807 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS?
    16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS?
    16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16501-ADI SBC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gulbarga and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Raichur and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Kopargaon and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Anantapur and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Dharmavaram Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Wadi and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Manthralayam Road and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Jalgaon Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Ahmadnagar and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System