Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP now in india.

Train number 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANYAKUMARI and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1321.84 miles / 2132 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP departs from KANYAKUMARI at 06:40 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:40 Daily. it has total 62 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANYAKUMARI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP CAPE CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI First 06:40 1
2 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 06:55 07:00 1
3 ERL ERANIEL 07:18 07:19 1
4 KZT KULITTHURAI 07:43 07:44 1
5 PASA PARASSALA 08:05 08:06 1
6 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 08:20 08:21 1
7 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 08:50 08:55 1
8 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 09:20 09:21 1
9 KVU KADAKAVUR 09:26 09:27 1
10 VAK VARKALA 09:39 09:40 1
11 PVU PARAVUR 09:53 09:54 1
12 QLN KOLLAM JN 10:10 10:15 1
13 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 10:49 10:50 1
14 KYJ KAYANKULAM 11:13 11:15 1
15 MVLK MAVELIKARA 11:25 11:26 1
16 CNGR CHENGANNUR 11:36 11:38 1
17 TRVL TIRUVALLA 11:48 11:49 1
18 CGY CHANGANASERI 11:59 12:00 1
19 KTYM KOTTAYAM 12:25 12:28 1
20 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 13:40 13:45 1
21 AWY ALUVA 14:05 14:07 1
22 AFK ANGAMALI 14:17 14:18 1
23 CKI CHALAKUDI 14:42 14:43 1
24 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 14:50 14:51 1
25 TCR THRISUR 15:22 15:25 1
26 WKI WADAKANCHERI 15:40 15:41 1
27 OTP OTTAPPALAM 16:13 16:15 1
28 PGT PALAKKAD 16:45 16:50 1
29 CBE COIMBATORE JN 18:02 18:05 1
30 TUP TIRUPPUR 18:48 18:50 1
31 ED ERODE JN 19:50 20:00 1
32 SA SALEM JN 20:55 21:00 1
33 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 23:15 23:20 1
34 KPD KATPADI JN 00:45 00:50 2
35 PAK PAKALA JN 02:19 02:20 2
36 TPTY TIRUPATI 03:15 03:20 2
37 RU RENIGUNTA JN 03:40 03:50 2
38 KOU KODURU 04:29 04:30 2
39 RJP RAZAMPETA 04:59 05:00 2
40 NRE NANDALUR 05:18 05:20 2
41 HX CUDDAPAH 05:58 06:00 2
42 YA YERRAGUNTLA 06:33 06:35 2
43 KDP KONDAPURAM 07:23 07:25 2
44 TU TADIPATRI 07:58 08:00 2
45 GY GOOTY 08:58 09:00 2
46 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 09:35 09:40 2
47 AD ADONI 10:28 10:30 2
48 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 11:13 11:15 2
49 RC RAICHUR 11:58 12:00 2
50 YG YADGIR 13:13 13:15 2
51 WADI WADI 17:35 17:40 2
52 GR GULBARGA 18:10 18:13 2
53 SUR SOLAPUR JN 20:05 20:15 2
54 KWV KURDUVADI 21:28 21:30 2
55 DD DAUND JN 23:15 23:20 2
56 PUNE PUNE JN 00:35 00:50 3
57 LNL LONAVALA 01:49 01:50 3
58 KJT KARJAT 02:39 02:40 3
59 KYN KALYAN JN 03:22 03:25 3
60 TNA THANE 03:43 03:45 3
61 DR DADAR 04:09 04:12 3
62 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 04:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP

  1. What is 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP train running status / running days?
    16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP runs Daily between KANYAKUMARI and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP from KANYAKUMARI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP from KANYAKUMARI at 06:40 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP covers?
    16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP covers total distance of 2132 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP?
    16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP?
    16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 62 major stations i.e. KANYAKUMARI(CAPE), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), ERANIEL(ERL), KULITTHURAI(KZT), PARASSALA(PASA), NEYYATTINKARA(NYY), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), KADAKAVUR(KVU), VARKALA(VAK), PARAVUR(PVU), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), THRISUR(TCR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), PAKALA JN(PAK), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), NANDALUR(NRE), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Ernakulam Town and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Trivandrum Cntl and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Raichur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Guntakal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Gulbarga and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Kottayam and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Kayankulam Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Gooty and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System