Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP now in india.

Train number 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KANYAKUMARI Stations. It covers total journey of 1323.08 miles / 2134 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:45 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 12:35 Daily. it has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KANYAKUMARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGARCOIL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGARCOIL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP CSMT CAPE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 15:45 1
2 DR DADAR 15:57 16:00 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 16:37 16:40 1
4 KJT KARJAT 17:18 17:20 1
5 LNL LONAVALA 18:07 18:10 1
6 PUNE PUNE JN 19:15 19:25 1
7 DD DAUND JN 20:50 20:55 1
8 KWV KURDUVADI 23:20 23:22 1
9 SUR SOLAPUR JN 00:45 00:55 2
10 GR GULBARGA 02:57 03:00 2
11 WADI WADI 04:15 04:20 2
12 YG YADGIR 05:24 05:25 2
13 RC RAICHUR 06:20 06:25 2
14 AD ADONI 07:29 07:30 2
15 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 08:35 08:40 2
16 GY GOOTY 09:09 09:10 2
17 TU TADIPATRI 09:53 09:55 2
18 KDP KONDAPURAM 10:20 10:25 2
19 YA YERRAGUNTLA 10:58 11:00 2
20 HX CUDDAPAH 11:43 11:45 2
21 NRE NANDALUR 12:19 12:20 2
22 RJP RAZAMPETA 12:38 12:40 2
23 KOU KODURU 13:05 13:10 2
24 RU RENIGUNTA JN 14:30 14:35 2
25 TPTY TIRUPATI 15:10 15:15 2
26 PAK PAKALA JN 15:54 15:55 2
27 CTO CHITTOR 16:28 16:30 2
28 KPD KATPADI JN 17:40 17:45 2
29 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 19:28 19:30 2
30 SA SALEM JN 21:02 21:05 2
31 ED ERODE JN 22:05 22:10 2
32 TUP TIRUPPUR 22:53 22:55 2
33 CBE COIMBATORE JN 23:45 23:50 2
34 PGT PALAKKAD 01:10 01:15 3
35 OTP OTTAPPALAM 01:43 01:45 3
36 WKI WADAKANCHERI 02:24 02:25 3
37 TCR THRISUR 02:50 02:53 3
38 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 03:18 03:19 3
39 CKI CHALAKUDI 03:26 03:27 3
40 AFK ANGAMALI 03:42 03:43 3
41 AWY ALUVA 04:00 04:02 3
42 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 05:05 05:10 3
43 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 05:39 05:40 3
44 KTYM KOTTAYAM 06:35 06:38 3
45 CGY CHANGANASERI 06:58 06:59 3
46 TRVL TIRUVALLA 07:08 07:09 3
47 CNGR CHENGANNUR 07:19 07:21 3
48 MVLK MAVELIKARA 07:35 07:36 3
49 KYJ KAYANKULAM 07:45 07:47 3
50 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 08:01 08:02 3
51 QLN KOLLAM JN 08:50 08:55 3
52 PVU PARAVUR 09:08 09:09 3
53 VAK VARKALA 09:19 09:20 3
54 KVU KADAKAVUR 09:29 09:30 3
55 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 09:36 09:37 3
56 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 09:56 09:57 3
57 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 10:10 10:15 3
58 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 10:35 10:36 3
59 PASA PARASSALA 10:50 10:51 3
60 KZT KULITTHURAI 11:19 11:20 3
61 ERL ERANIEL 11:35 11:36 3
62 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 12:05 12:10 3
63 CAPE KANYAKUMARI 12:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP

  1. What is 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP train running status / running days?
    16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KANYAKUMARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KANYAKUMARI?
    16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:45 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 12:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP covers?
    16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP covers total distance of 2134 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP?
    16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP?
    16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 63 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), KONDAPURAM(KDP), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), NANDALUR(NRE), RAZAMPETA(RJP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), PAKALA JN(PAK), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KOLLAM JN(QLN), PARAVUR(PVU), VARKALA(VAK), KADAKAVUR(KVU), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), NEYYATTINKARA(NYY), PARASSALA(PASA), KULITTHURAI(KZT), ERANIEL(ERL), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), KANYAKUMARI(CAPE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Ernakulam Town
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Adoni
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Aluva
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Erode Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gulbarga
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Guntakal Junction
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gooty
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Cuddapah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System