Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES now in india.

Train number 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1845.74 miles / 2977 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.

16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES departs from PATNA JN at 16:30 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 23:15 Tue. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16360 PNBE-ERS EXPRES PNBE ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 16:30 1
2 ARA ARA 17:08 17:10 1
3 BXR BUXAR 17:58 18:00 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:59 20:09 1
5 BSB VARANASI JN 20:55 21:15 1
6 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 22:10 22:12 1
7 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 00:15 00:17 2
8 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:30 01:02 2
9 STA SATNA 03:45 03:55 2
10 KTE KATNI 05:00 05:05 2
11 JBP JABALPUR 06:25 06:35 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 10:35 10:45 2
13 GDYA GHORADONGRI 11:48 11:49 2
14 BZU BETUL 12:25 12:28 2
15 NRKR NARKHER 14:08 14:10 2
16 NGP NAGPUR 15:10 15:20 2
17 SEGM SEVAGRAM 16:19 16:21 2
18 CD CHANDRAPUR 17:57 18:00 2
19 BPQ BALHARSHAH 19:00 19:10 2
20 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 19:59 20:00 2
21 BPA BELAMPALLI 20:29 20:30 2
22 MCI MANCHERAL 20:39 20:40 2
23 RDM RAMGUNDAM 20:49 20:50 2
24 WL WARANGAL 23:10 23:12 2
25 KMT KHAMMAM 00:35 00:37 3
26 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:50 03:00 3
27 TEL TENALI JN 03:27 03:28 3
28 OGL ONGOLE 04:52 04:53 3
29 NLR NELLORE 06:28 06:29 3
30 GDR GUDUR JN 07:53 07:55 3
31 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 08:39 08:40 3
32 RU RENIGUNTA JN 09:15 09:25 3
33 TPTY TIRUPATI 09:50 09:55 3
34 CTO CHITTOR 11:14 11:15 3
35 KPD KATPADI JN 12:25 12:30 3
36 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 13:58 14:00 3
37 SA SALEM JN 15:25 15:30 3
38 ED ERODE JN 16:40 16:50 3
39 TUP TIRUPPUR 17:33 17:35 3
40 CBE COIMBATORE JN 18:45 18:50 3
41 PGT PALAKKAD 20:05 20:10 3
42 TCR THRISUR 21:35 21:37 3
43 AWY ALUVA 22:20 22:22 3
44 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 23:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES

  1. What is 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES train running status / running days?
    16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES runs Tue between PATNA JN and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES from PATNA JN to ERNAKULAM JN?
    16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES from PATNA JN at 16:30 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 23:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES covers?
    16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES covers total distance of 2977 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES?
    16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES?
    16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES reaches its destination station in 54 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), NARKHER(NRKR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  4. Patna Junction and Allahabad Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  7. Jabalpur and Nagpur
  8. Patna Junction and Buxar
  9. Patna Junction and Ara
  10. Patna Junction and Itarsi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System