Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16359 ERS PATNA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16359-ERS PATNA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16359-ERS PATNA EXP now in india.

Train number 16359-ERS PATNA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1845.74 miles / 2977 Kilometers in just 58 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sat.

16359-ERS PATNA EXP departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 23:30 and arrives PATNA JN at 09:50 Sat. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16359-ERS PATNA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16359-ERS PATNA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16359 ERS PATNA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16359 ERS PATNA EXP ERS PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 23:30 1
2 AWY ALUVA 23:53 23:55 1
3 TCR THRISUR 00:37 00:40 2
4 PGT PALAKKAD 02:00 02:05 2
5 CBE COIMBATORE JN 03:20 03:25 2
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 04:08 04:10 2
7 ED ERODE JN 05:15 05:20 2
8 SA SALEM JN 06:10 06:15 2
9 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 07:58 08:00 2
10 KPD KATPADI JN 09:30 09:35 2
11 CTO CHITTOR 10:06 10:07 2
12 TPTY TIRUPATI 11:15 11:20 2
13 RU RENIGUNTA JN 12:10 12:15 2
14 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 12:39 12:40 2
15 GDR GUDUR JN 15:45 15:52 2
16 NLR NELLORE 16:17 16:18 2
17 OGL ONGOLE 17:44 17:45 2
18 TEL TENALI JN 18:57 18:58 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:05 20:20 2
20 KMT KHAMMAM 21:28 21:30 2
21 WL WARANGAL 23:40 23:45 2
22 RDM RAMGUNDAM 01:09 01:10 3
23 MCI MANCHERAL 01:21 01:22 3
24 BPA BELAMPALLI 01:43 01:44 3
25 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:10 02:11 3
26 BPQ BALHARSHAH 04:10 04:20 3
27 CD CHANDRAPUR 04:38 04:39 3
28 SEGM SEVAGRAM 06:12 06:13 3
29 NGP NAGPUR 07:35 07:45 3
30 NRKR NARKHER 08:53 08:55 3
31 BZU BETUL 10:39 10:40 3
32 GDYA GHORADONGRI 11:21 11:23 3
33 ET ITARSI JN 13:40 13:50 3
34 JBP JABALPUR 17:05 17:15 3
35 KTE KATNI 18:35 18:40 3
36 STA SATNA 20:15 20:25 3
37 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:00 01:25 4
38 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 01:35 01:37 4
39 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 02:48 02:50 4
40 BSB VARANASI JN 04:45 04:55 4
41 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:38 05:48 4
42 BXR BUXAR 06:55 06:57 4
43 ARA ARA 08:03 08:05 4
44 PNBE PATNA JN 09:50 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 16359-ERS PATNA EXP

  1. What is 16359-ERS PATNA EXP train running status / running days?
    16359-ERS PATNA EXP runs Sat between ERNAKULAM JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16359-ERS PATNA EXP from ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN?
    16359-ERS PATNA EXP from ERNAKULAM JN at 23:30 and arrives PATNA JN at 09:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 16359-ERS PATNA EXP covers?
    16359-ERS PATNA EXP covers total distance of 2977 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16359-ERS PATNA EXP?
    16359-ERS PATNA EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16359-ERS PATNA EXP?
    16359-ERS PATNA EXP reaches its destination station in 58 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16359-ERS PATNA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), NARKHER(NRKR), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Patna Junction
  2. Ara and Patna Junction
  3. Jabalpur and Varanasi Junction
  4. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  5. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  6. Palakkad and Patna Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction
  8. Katpadi Junction and Patna Junction
  9. Satna and Patna Junction
  10. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System