Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16354 NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP now in india.

Train number 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGARCOIL JN and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 925.66 miles / 1493 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.

16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP departs from NAGARCOIL JN at 08:10 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 14:00 Tue. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARCOIL JN to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAHBUBNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAHBUBNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16354 NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP NCJ KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN First 08:10 1
2 VLY VALLIYUR 08:40 08:41 1
3 TEN TIRUNELVELI 09:35 09:40 1
4 CVP KOVILPATTI 10:39 10:40 1
5 SRT SATUR 10:59 11:00 1
6 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 11:34 11:35 1
7 MDU MADURAI JN 12:45 12:50 1
8 DG DINDIGUL JN 13:48 13:50 1
9 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 15:40 15:55 1
10 KRR KARUR 17:13 17:15 1
11 NMKL NAMAKKAL 17:44 17:45 1
12 RASP RASIPURAM 18:24 18:25 1
13 SA SALEM JN 18:50 19:00 1
14 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 20:53 20:55 1
15 VN VANIYAMBADI 21:13 21:15 1
16 GYM GUDIYATTAM 21:43 21:45 1
17 KPD KATPADI JN 22:13 22:15 1
18 CTO CHITTOR 23:00 23:02 1
19 TPTY TIRUPATI 01:05 01:10 2
20 RU RENIGUNTA JN 01:30 01:35 2
21 KOU KODURU 02:09 02:10 2
22 RJP RAZAMPETA 02:39 02:40 2
23 HX CUDDAPAH 03:28 03:30 2
24 YA YERRAGUNTLA 04:03 04:05 2
25 TU TADIPATRI 05:08 05:10 2
26 GY GOOTY 06:10 06:15 2
27 DHNE DHONE 08:10 08:15 2
28 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 09:23 09:25 2
29 GWD GADWAL 10:29 10:30 2
30 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 11:53 11:55 2
31 KCG KACHEGUDA 14:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP

  1. What is 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP train running status / running days?
    16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP runs Tue between NAGARCOIL JN and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP from NAGARCOIL JN to KACHEGUDA?
    16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP from NAGARCOIL JN at 08:10 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 14:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP covers?
    16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP covers total distance of 1493 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP?
    16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP?
    16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16354-NCJ KCG KACHEGUDA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), VALLIYUR(VLY), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), KARUR(KRR), NAMAKKAL(NMKL), RASIPURAM(RASP), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Kacheguda
  2. Gooty and Kacheguda
  3. Tirupati and Kacheguda
  4. Chittor and Kacheguda
  5. Jolarpettai and Kacheguda
  6. Renigunta Junction and Kacheguda
  7. Yerraguntla and Kacheguda
  8. Katpadi Junction and Kacheguda
  9. Cuddapah and Dhone
  10. Salem Junction and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System