Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16353 KCG NCJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16353-KCG NCJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16353-KCG NCJ EXP now in india.

Train number 16353-KCG NCJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and NAGARCOIL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 926.9 miles / 1495 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed.

16353-KCG NCJ EXP departs from KACHEGUDA at 16:00 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 21:00 Wed. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16353-KCG NCJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to NAGARCOIL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VALLIYUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VALLIYUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16353-KCG NCJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16353 KCG NCJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16353 KCG NCJ EXP KCG NCJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 16:00 1
2 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 17:18 17:20 1
3 GWD GADWAL 18:29 18:30 1
4 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 19:41 19:42 1
5 DHNE DHONE 20:35 20:40 1
6 GY GOOTY 21:29 21:30 1
7 TU TADIPATRI 22:18 22:20 1
8 YA YERRAGUNTLA 23:28 23:30 1
9 HX CUDDAPAH 00:03 00:05 2
10 RJP RAZAMPETA 00:58 01:00 2
11 KOU KODURU 01:39 01:40 2
12 RU RENIGUNTA JN 02:55 03:00 2
13 TPTY TIRUPATI 03:25 03:27 2
14 CTO CHITTOR 04:28 04:30 2
15 KPD KATPADI JN 05:50 05:55 2
16 GYM GUDIYATTAM 06:19 06:20 2
17 VN VANIYAMBADI 06:48 06:50 2
18 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 07:45 07:50 2
19 SA SALEM JN 09:30 09:40 2
20 RASP RASIPURAM 10:09 10:10 2
21 NMKL NAMAKKAL 10:39 10:40 2
22 KRR KARUR 11:12 11:15 2
23 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 12:35 12:45 2
24 DG DINDIGUL JN 14:00 14:02 2
25 MDU MADURAI JN 15:00 15:05 2
26 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 15:49 15:50 2
27 SRT SATUR 16:09 16:10 2
28 CVP KOVILPATTI 16:29 16:30 2
29 TEN TIRUNELVELI 19:00 19:05 2
30 VLY VALLIYUR 19:44 19:45 2
31 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 21:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16353-KCG NCJ EXP

  1. What is 16353-KCG NCJ EXP train running status / running days?
    16353-KCG NCJ EXP runs Wed between KACHEGUDA and NAGARCOIL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16353-KCG NCJ EXP from KACHEGUDA to NAGARCOIL JN?
    16353-KCG NCJ EXP from KACHEGUDA at 16:00 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 21:00 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 16353-KCG NCJ EXP covers?
    16353-KCG NCJ EXP covers total distance of 1495 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16353-KCG NCJ EXP?
    16353-KCG NCJ EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16353-KCG NCJ EXP?
    16353-KCG NCJ EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16353-KCG NCJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RAZAMPETA(RJP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), RASIPURAM(RASP), NAMAKKAL(NMKL), KARUR(KRR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), VALLIYUR(VLY), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Renigunta Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Chittor
  3. Kacheguda and Gooty
  4. Kacheguda and Cuddapah
  5. Kacheguda and Katpadi Junction
  6. Kacheguda and Tirupati
  7. Kacheguda and Yerraguntla
  8. Kacheguda and Madurai Junction
  9. Kacheguda and Salem Junction
  10. Cuddapah and Chittor

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System