Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16352 NCJ CSTM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16352-NCJ CSTM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP now in india.

Train number 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGARCOIL JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1203.42 miles / 1941 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

16352-NCJ CSTM EXP departs from NAGARCOIL JN at 05:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:50 Thu,Sun. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARCOIL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16352 NCJ CSTM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16352 NCJ-CSMT EXP NCJ CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN First 05:00 1
2 VLY VALLIYUR 05:32 05:33 1
3 TEN TIRUNELVELI 06:30 06:35 1
4 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 06:59 07:00 1
5 KDU KADAMBUR 07:12 07:13 1
6 CVP KOVILPATTI 07:39 07:40 1
7 SRT SATUR 07:59 08:00 1
8 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 08:39 08:40 1
9 MDU MADURAI JN 09:50 09:55 1
10 DG DINDIGUL JN 10:55 11:00 1
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 12:35 12:40 1
12 SRGM SRIRANGAM 13:04 13:05 1
13 ALU ARIYALUR 13:49 13:50 1
14 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 14:28 14:30 1
15 VM VILLUPURAM JN 15:30 15:45 1
16 TMV TINDIVANAM 16:18 16:20 1
17 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 16:43 16:45 1
18 CGL CHENGALPATTU 17:25 17:30 1
19 CJ KANCHIPURAM 18:23 18:25 1
20 AJJ ARAKKONAM 19:00 19:05 1
21 TRT TIRUTTANI 19:23 19:25 1
22 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:15 21:30 1
23 KOU KODURU 22:13 22:15 1
24 RJP RAZAMPETA 22:43 22:45 1
25 HX CUDDAPAH 23:48 23:50 1
26 YA YERRAGUNTLA 00:23 00:25 2
27 KDP KONDAPURAM 01:08 01:10 2
28 TU TADIPATRI 01:38 01:40 2
29 GY GOOTY 02:25 02:30 2
30 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 03:05 03:10 2
31 AD ADONI 03:48 03:50 2
32 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 04:23 04:25 2
33 RC RAICHUR 04:58 05:00 2
34 YG YADGIR 06:13 06:15 2
35 WADI WADI 09:00 09:05 2
36 SDB SHAHABAD 09:18 09:19 2
37 GR GULBARGA 09:40 09:43 2
38 SUR SOLAPUR JN 11:40 11:50 2
39 KWV KURDUVADI 12:48 12:50 2
40 DD DAUND JN 15:15 15:20 2
41 PUNE PUNE JN 16:35 16:45 2
42 LNL LONAVALA 17:59 18:00 2
43 KYN KALYAN JN 19:27 19:30 2
44 TNA THANE 19:47 19:50 2
45 DR DADAR 20:17 20:20 2
46 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 20:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP

  1. What is 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP train running status / running days?
    16352-NCJ CSTM EXP runs Thu,Sun between NAGARCOIL JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP from NAGARCOIL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    16352-NCJ CSTM EXP from NAGARCOIL JN at 05:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:50 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP covers?
    16352-NCJ CSTM EXP covers total distance of 1941 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP?
    16352-NCJ CSTM EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP?
    16352-NCJ CSTM EXP reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16352-NCJ CSTM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), VALLIYUR(VLY), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KADAMBUR(KDU), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), ARIYALUR(ALU), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TINDIVANAM(TMV), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), KANCHIPURAM(CJ), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUTTANI(TRT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Raichur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Guntakal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Gulbarga and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Arakkonam and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Yadgir and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Dindigul Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System