Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16348 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 393.08 miles / 634 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS departs from MANGALORE at 14:20 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 04:45 Daily. it has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TRIVANDRUM PETT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TRIVANDRUM PETT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16348 MAQ TVC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS MAQ TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 14:20 1
2 KMQ KUMBLA 14:49 14:50 1
3 KGQ KASARAGOD 15:03 15:05 1
4 KQK KOTIKULAM 15:14 15:15 1
5 KZE KANHANGAD 15:29 15:30 1
6 NLE NILESHWAR 15:39 15:40 1
7 CHV CHARVATTUR 15:47 15:48 1
8 TKQ TRIKARPUR 15:54 15:55 1
9 PAY PAYYANUR 16:03 16:05 1
10 PAZ PAYANGADI 16:14 16:15 1
11 KPQ KANNAPURAM 16:22 16:23 1
12 CAN KANNUR 16:55 17:00 1
13 TLY THALASSERY 17:18 17:20 1
14 MAHE MAHE 17:28 17:30 1
15 BDJ VADAKARA 17:38 17:40 1
16 QLD QUILANDI 17:58 18:00 1
17 CLT KOZHIKKODE 18:35 18:40 1
18 FK FEROK 18:54 18:55 1
19 VLI VALLIKUNNU 19:04 19:05 1
20 PGI PARPANANGADI 19:14 19:15 1
21 TA TANUR 19:24 19:25 1
22 TIR TIRUR 19:33 19:35 1
23 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 19:54 19:55 1
24 PTB PATTAMBI 20:13 20:15 1
25 SRR SHORANUR JN 20:50 21:00 1
26 WKI WADAKANCHERI 21:35 21:36 1
27 TCR THRISUR 22:00 22:03 1
28 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 22:24 22:26 1
29 CKI CHALAKUDI 22:32 22:34 1
30 AFK ANGAMALI 22:50 22:51 1
31 AWY ALUVA 23:03 23:05 1
32 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 23:35 23:40 1
33 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 00:14 00:15 2
34 KTYM KOTTAYAM 00:45 00:48 2
35 CGY CHANGANASERI 01:09 01:10 2
36 TRVL TIRUVALLA 01:20 01:21 2
37 CNGR CHENGANNUR 01:31 01:33 2
38 MVLK MAVELIKARA 01:43 01:44 2
39 KYJ KAYANKULAM 02:10 02:12 2
40 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 02:25 02:26 2
41 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 02:40 02:41 2
42 QLN KOLLAM JN 03:05 03:10 2
43 MYY MAYYANAD 03:19 03:20 2
44 PVU PARAVUR 03:23 03:24 2
45 VAK VARKALA 03:34 03:35 2
46 KVU KADAKAVUR 03:45 03:46 2
47 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 03:52 03:53 2
48 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 04:19 04:20 2
49 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 04:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS

  1. What is 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS runs Daily between MANGALORE and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS from MANGALORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS from MANGALORE at 14:20 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 04:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS covers?
    16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS covers total distance of 634 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS?
    16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS?
    16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16348-MAQ TVC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 49 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KUMBLA(KMQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KOTIKULAM(KQK), KANHANGAD(KZE), NILESHWAR(NLE), CHARVATTUR(CHV), TRIKARPUR(TKQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), PAYANGADI(PAZ), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), VALLIKUNNU(VLI), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TANUR(TA), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KOLLAM JN(QLN), MAYYANAD(MYY), PARAVUR(PVU), VARKALA(VAK), KADAKAVUR(KVU), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Mangalore Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  3. Mangalore Cntl and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Kasaragod and Ernakulam Town
  5. Vadakara and Ernakulam Town
  6. Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Town
  7. Parpanangadi and Shoranur Junction
  8. Mangalore Cntl and Kuttippuram
  9. Kannur and Trivandrum Cntl
  10. Parpanangadi and Tiruvalla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System