Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16347 TVC MAQ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 393.08 miles / 634 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 20:40 and arrives MANGALORE at 11:05 Daily. it has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUMBLA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUMBLA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16347 TVC MAQ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS TVC MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 20:40 1
2 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 20:45 20:46 1
3 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 21:04 21:05 1
4 KVU KADAKAVUR 21:09 21:10 1
5 VAK VARKALA 21:20 21:21 1
6 PVU PARAVUR 21:32 21:33 1
7 MYY MAYYANAD 21:36 21:37 1
8 QLN KOLLAM JN 21:55 22:00 1
9 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 22:20 22:21 1
10 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 22:31 22:32 1
11 KYJ KAYANKULAM 22:48 22:50 1
12 MVLK MAVELIKARA 23:00 23:01 1
13 CNGR CHENGANNUR 23:11 23:13 1
14 TRVL TIRUVALLA 23:23 23:24 1
15 CGY CHANGANASERI 23:33 23:34 1
16 KTYM KOTTAYAM 23:55 23:58 1
17 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 00:35 00:36 2
18 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 01:30 01:35 2
19 AWY ALUVA 01:55 01:57 2
20 AFK ANGAMALI 02:07 02:08 2
21 CKI CHALAKUDI 02:22 02:23 2
22 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 02:31 02:32 2
23 TCR THRISUR 02:50 02:53 2
24 WKI WADAKANCHERI 03:10 03:11 2
25 SRR SHORANUR JN 03:55 04:05 2
26 PTB PATTAMBI 04:18 04:20 2
27 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 04:38 04:40 2
28 TIR TIRUR 04:53 04:55 2
29 TA TANUR 05:04 05:05 2
30 PGI PARPANANGADI 05:14 05:15 2
31 VLI VALLIKUNNU 05:19 05:20 2
32 FK FEROK 05:38 05:40 2
33 CLT KOZHIKKODE 06:05 06:10 2
34 QLD QUILANDI 06:29 06:30 2
35 BDJ VADAKARA 06:48 06:50 2
36 MAHE MAHE 06:59 07:00 2
37 TLY THALASSERY 07:13 07:15 2
38 CAN KANNUR 07:50 07:55 2
39 KPQ KANNAPURAM 08:09 08:10 2
40 PAZ PAYANGADI 08:18 08:20 2
41 PAY PAYYANUR 08:33 08:35 2
42 TKQ TRIKARPUR 08:39 08:40 2
43 CHV CHARVATTUR 08:49 08:50 2
44 NLE NILESHWAR 08:58 09:00 2
45 KZE KANHANGAD 09:08 09:10 2
46 BFR BEKAL FORT 09:14 09:15 2
47 KQK KOTIKULAM 09:23 09:25 2
48 KGQ KASARAGOD 09:33 09:35 2
49 KMQ KUMBLA 09:44 09:45 2
50 MAQ MANGALORE 11:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS

  1. What is 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS runs Daily between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MANGALORE?
    16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 20:40 and arrives MANGALORE at 11:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS covers?
    16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS covers total distance of 634 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS?
    16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS?
    16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16347-TVC MAQ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 50 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY), KADAKAVUR(KVU), VARKALA(VAK), PARAVUR(PVU), MAYYANAD(MYY), KOLLAM JN(QLN), SASTHANKOTTA(STKT), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), THRISUR(TCR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), TANUR(TA), PARPANANGADI(PGI), VALLIKUNNU(VLI), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYANGADI(PAZ), PAYYANUR(PAY), TRIKARPUR(TKQ), CHARVATTUR(CHV), NILESHWAR(NLE), KANHANGAD(KZE), BEKAL FORT(BFR), KOTIKULAM(KQK), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KUMBLA(KMQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  2. Ernakulam Town and Mangalore Cntl
  3. Parpanangadi and Mangalore Cntl
  4. Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore Cntl
  5. Ernakulam Town and Kanhangad
  6. Trivandrum Cntl and Vadakara
  7. Kollam Junction and Mangalore Cntl
  8. Kayankulam Junction and Ernakulam Town
  9. Ernakulam Town and Payyanur
  10. Trivandrum Cntl and Kannur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System