Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16346 NETRAVATHI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16346-NETRAVATHI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP now in india.

Train number 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1034.16 miles / 1668 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

16346-NETRAVATHI EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 09:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP TVC LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 09:45 1
2 VAK VARKALA 10:19 10:20 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 10:45 10:50 1
4 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 11:15 11:16 1
5 KYJ KAYANKULAM 11:38 11:40 1
6 HAD HARIPAD 12:13 12:14 1
7 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 12:33 12:34 1
8 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 12:57 13:00 1
9 SRTL CHERTHALA 13:34 13:35 1
10 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 14:10 14:15 1
11 AWY ALUVA 14:40 14:42 1
12 DINR DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F 14:58 14:59 1
13 TCR THRISUR 15:40 15:43 1
14 SRR SHORANUR JN 16:35 16:45 1
15 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 17:13 17:15 1
16 TIR TIRUR 17:28 17:30 1
17 PGI PARPANANGADI 17:58 18:00 1
18 CLT KOZHIKKODE 18:45 18:50 1
19 BDJ VADAKARA 19:28 19:30 1
20 TLY THALASSERY 19:48 19:50 1
21 CAN KANNUR 20:10 20:15 1
22 KPQ KANNAPURAM 20:28 20:30 1
23 PAY PAYYANUR 20:48 20:50 1
24 CHV CHARVATTUR 21:03 21:05 1
25 KZE KANHANGAD 21:18 21:20 1
26 KGQ KASARAGOD 21:43 21:45 1
27 MAJN MANGALORE JN 23:00 23:10 1
28 SL SURATHKAL 00:10 00:12 2
29 UD UDUPI 00:48 00:50 2
30 KUDA KUNDAPURA 01:16 01:18 2
31 BYNR BYNDOOR 01:45 01:47 2
32 BTJL BHATKAL 02:02 02:04 2
33 MRDW MURDESHWAR 02:20 02:22 2
34 KT KUMTA 02:54 02:56 2
35 KAWR KARWAR 03:38 03:40 2
36 CNO CANCONA 04:00 04:02 2
37 MAO MADGAON 04:35 04:45 2
38 KRMI KARMALI 05:18 05:20 2
39 THVM THIVIM 05:40 05:42 2
40 KUDL KUDAL 06:54 06:56 2
41 RN RATNAGIRI 09:05 09:10 2
42 CHI CHIPLUN 10:48 10:50 2
43 ROHA ROHA 13:40 13:45 2
44 PNVL PANVEL 15:05 15:10 2
45 TNA THANE 15:57 16:00 2
46 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 16:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP

  1. What is 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP train running status / running days?
    16346-NETRAVATHI EXP runs Daily between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to LOKMANYATILAK?
    16346-NETRAVATHI EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 09:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP covers?
    16346-NETRAVATHI EXP covers total distance of 1668 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP?
    16346-NETRAVATHI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP?
    16346-NETRAVATHI EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16346-NETRAVATHI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), HARIPAD(HAD), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F(DINR), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), PARPANANGADI(PGI), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), CHARVATTUR(CHV), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), SURATHKAL(SL), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), BHATKAL(BTJL), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), KUMTA(KT), KARWAR(KAWR), CANCONA(CNO), MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), THIVIM(THVM), KUDAL(KUDL), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), ROHA(ROHA), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Trivandrum Cntl and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Madgaon and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Mangalore Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Thivim and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Kayankulam Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Kollam Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Ratnagiri and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Alleppey and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Chiplun and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System