Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16345 NETRAVATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16345-NETRAVATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16345-NETRAVATI EXP now in india.

Train number 16345-NETRAVATI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1034.78 miles / 1669 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

16345-NETRAVATI EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:40 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:55 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16345-NETRAVATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARKALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARKALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16345-NETRAVATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16345 NETRAVATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16345 NETRAVATI EXP LTT TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 11:40 1
2 TNA THANE 12:01 12:05 1
3 PNVL PANVEL 12:50 12:55 1
4 ROHA ROHA 14:25 14:30 1
5 CHI CHIPLUN 16:18 16:20 1
6 RN RATNAGIRI 18:15 18:20 1
7 KUDL KUDAL 20:08 20:10 1
8 THVM THIVIM 21:38 21:40 1
9 KRMI KARMALI 22:00 22:02 1
10 MAO MADGAON 22:45 22:55 1
11 CNO CANCONA 23:32 23:34 1
12 KAWR KARWAR 00:02 00:04 2
13 KT KUMTA 00:56 00:58 2
14 MRDW MURDESHWAR 01:26 01:28 2
15 BTJL BHATKAL 01:40 01:42 2
16 BYNR BYNDOOR 01:56 01:58 2
17 KUDA KUNDAPURA 02:32 02:34 2
18 UD UDUPI 03:00 03:02 2
19 SL SURATHKAL 03:48 03:50 2
20 MAJN MANGALORE JN 04:25 04:35 2
21 KGQ KASARAGOD 05:13 05:15 2
22 KZE KANHANGAD 05:33 05:35 2
23 CHV CHARVATTUR 05:48 05:50 2
24 PAY PAYYANUR 05:58 06:00 2
25 KPQ KANNAPURAM 06:18 06:20 2
26 CAN KANNUR 06:40 06:45 2
27 TLY THALASSERY 07:03 07:05 2
28 BDJ VADAKARA 07:23 07:25 2
29 CLT KOZHIKKODE 08:20 08:25 2
30 PGI PARPANANGADI 08:53 08:55 2
31 TIR TIRUR 09:13 09:15 2
32 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 09:28 09:30 2
33 SRR SHORANUR JN 10:25 10:35 2
34 TCR THRISUR 11:22 11:25 2
35 DINR DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F 11:54 11:55 2
36 AWY ALUVA 12:13 12:15 2
37 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 13:10 13:15 2
38 SRTL CHERTHALA 14:02 14:03 2
39 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 14:47 14:50 2
40 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 15:01 15:02 2
41 HAD HARIPAD 15:17 15:18 2
42 KYJ KAYANKULAM 15:35 15:37 2
43 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 15:51 15:52 2
44 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:25 16:30 2
45 VAK VARKALA 16:53 16:54 2
46 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 17:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16345-NETRAVATI EXP

  1. What is 16345-NETRAVATI EXP train running status / running days?
    16345-NETRAVATI EXP runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16345-NETRAVATI EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    16345-NETRAVATI EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:40 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16345-NETRAVATI EXP covers?
    16345-NETRAVATI EXP covers total distance of 1669 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16345-NETRAVATI EXP?
    16345-NETRAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16345-NETRAVATI EXP?
    16345-NETRAVATI EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16345-NETRAVATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), ROHA(ROHA), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KUDAL(KUDL), THIVIM(THVM), KARMALI(KRMI), MADGAON(MAO), CANCONA(CNO), KARWAR(KAWR), KUMTA(KT), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), BHATKAL(BTJL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), SURATHKAL(SL), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), CHARVATTUR(CHV), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F(DINR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), HARIPAD(HAD), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Madgaon
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Mangalore Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Thivim
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Kollam Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Udupi
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Ratnagiri
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Alleppey
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Kayankulam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System