Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16344 PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MADURAI JN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 381.3 miles / 615 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS departs from MADURAI JN at 15:45 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:25 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADURAI JN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARKALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARKALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16344 PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS MDU TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MDU MADURAI JN First 15:45 1
2 DG DINDIGUL JN 16:30 16:35 1
3 PLNI PALANI 17:58 18:00 1
4 POY POLLACHI JN 19:55 20:00 1
5 PGTN PALGHAT TOWN 21:15 21:20 1
6 PGT PALAKKAD 21:55 22:10 1
7 OTP OTTAPPALAM 22:38 22:40 1
8 SRR SHORANUR JN 23:20 23:30 1
9 TCR THRISUR 00:17 00:20 2
10 AWY ALUVA 01:05 01:07 2
11 IPL IDAPPALLI 01:20 01:22 2
12 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 01:45 01:50 2
13 KTYM KOTTAYAM 02:50 02:53 2
14 CGY CHANGANASERI 03:15 03:16 2
15 TRVL TIRUVALLA 03:26 03:27 2
16 CNGR CHENGANNUR 03:37 03:39 2
17 MVLK MAVELIKARA 03:49 03:50 2
18 KYJ KAYANKULAM 04:10 04:12 2
19 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 04:30 04:31 2
20 QLN KOLLAM JN 04:55 05:00 2
21 VAK VARKALA 05:22 05:23 2
22 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 06:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS

  1. What is 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS runs Daily between MADURAI JN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS from MADURAI JN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS from MADURAI JN at 15:45 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS covers?
    16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS covers total distance of 615 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS?
    16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS?
    16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16344-PGTN TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), PALANI(PLNI), POLLACHI JN(POY), PALGHAT TOWN(PGTN), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), IDAPPALLI(IPL), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Ernakulam Town and Kollam Junction
  4. Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Town
  5. Madurai Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  6. Ernakulam Town and Varkala
  7. Mavelikara and Trivandrum Cntl
  8. Dindigul Junction and Ernakulam Town
  9. Madurai Junction and Kottayam
  10. Ernakulam Town and Chengannur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System