Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16343 TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and MADURAI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 380.06 miles / 613 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 22:30 and arrives MADURAI JN at 13:10 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MADURAI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DINDIGUL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DINDIGUL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16343 TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS TVC MDU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 22:30 1
2 VAK VARKALA 23:04 23:05 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 23:30 23:35 1
4 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 23:58 23:59 1
5 KYJ KAYANKULAM 00:19 00:20 2
6 MVLK MAVELIKARA 00:30 00:31 2
7 CNGR CHENGANNUR 00:41 00:43 2
8 TRVL TIRUVALLA 00:53 00:54 2
9 CGY CHANGANASERI 01:04 01:05 2
10 KTYM KOTTAYAM 01:25 01:28 2
11 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 02:55 03:00 2
12 IPL IDAPPALLI 03:11 03:12 2
13 AWY ALUVA 03:28 03:30 2
14 TCR THRISUR 04:17 04:20 2
15 SRR SHORANUR JN 05:30 05:40 2
16 OTP OTTAPPALAM 05:58 06:00 2
17 PGT PALAKKAD 07:15 07:30 2
18 PGTN PALGHAT TOWN 07:45 07:50 2
19 POY POLLACHI JN 09:05 09:10 2
20 PLNI PALANI 10:28 10:30 2
21 DG DINDIGUL JN 11:43 11:45 2
22 MDU MADURAI JN 13:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS

  1. What is 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS runs Daily between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and MADURAI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to MADURAI JN?
    16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 22:30 and arrives MADURAI JN at 13:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS covers?
    16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS covers total distance of 613 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS?
    16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS?
    16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16343-TVC PGTN AMRITHA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), IDAPPALLI(IPL), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), PALGHAT TOWN(PGTN), POLLACHI JN(POY), PALANI(PLNI), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  2. Tiruvalla and Ernakulam Town
  3. Mavelikara and Ernakulam Town
  4. Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
  5. Ernakulam Town and Dindigul Junction
  6. Trivandrum Cntl and Madurai Junction
  7. Trivandrum Cntl and Changanaseri
  8. Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
  9. Ernakulam Town and Ottappalam
  10. Ernakulam Town and Palghat Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System