Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

16342 TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and GURUVAYUR Stations. It covers total journey of 187.24 miles / 302 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:30 and arrives GURUVAYUR at 00:20 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to GURUVAYUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNKUNNAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNKUNNAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 16342 TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP TVC GUV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 17:30 1
2 VAK VARKALA 18:05 18:06 1
3 PVU PARAVUR 18:17 18:18 1
4 MYY MAYYANAD 18:22 18:23 1
5 QLN KOLLAM JN 18:40 18:43 1
6 MQO MUNROTURUTTU 18:54 18:55 1
7 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 19:05 19:06 1
8 KYJ KAYANKULAM 19:28 19:30 1
9 HAD HARIPAD 19:44 19:45 1
10 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 20:05 20:06 1
11 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 20:20 20:22 1
12 MAKM MARARIKULAM 20:35 20:36 1
13 SRTL CHERTHALA 20:55 20:56 1
14 TUVR TURAVUR 21:10 21:11 1
15 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 21:40 21:45 1
16 AWY ALUVA 22:08 22:10 1
17 AFK ANGAMALI 22:19 22:20 1
18 CKI CHALAKUDI 22:34 22:35 1
19 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 22:43 22:44 1
20 TCR THRISUR 23:20 23:23 1
21 PNQ PUNKUNNAM 23:28 23:29 1
22 GUV GURUVAYUR 00:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and GURUVAYURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to GURUVAYUR?
    16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:30 and arrives GURUVAYUR at 00:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP covers?
    16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 302 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP?
    16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP?
    16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 16342-TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), PARAVUR(PVU), MAYYANAD(MYY), KOLLAM JN(QLN), MUNROTURUTTU(MQO), KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), HARIPAD(HAD), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), MARARIKULAM(MAKM), CHERTHALA(SRTL), TURAVUR(TUVR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), THRISUR(TCR), PUNKUNNAM(PNQ), GURUVAYUR(GUV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Varkala and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Kollam Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Alleppey and Eranakulam Junction
  5. Eranakulam Junction and Thrisur
  6. Trivandrum Cntl and Varkala
  7. Trivandrum Cntl and Alleppey
  8. Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
  9. Karunagapalli and Eranakulam Junction
  10. Trivandrum Cntl and Karunagapalli

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System